Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1100 Hull Street Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1100 Hull Street Apartments in Richmond, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(804) 207-8438
Check Availability
1100-1106 Hull St, Richmond, VA 23224

Contact

1100 Hull Street Apartments

1100-1106 Hull St
Richmond, VA 23224
(804) 207-8438
1100 Hull Street Apartments in Richmond, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,169-$1,599 Plus Fees
  • 523–1,032 Square Feet

About 1100 Hull Street Apartments

1100 Hull Street Apartments is located in the Blackwell Neighborhood and 23224 Zip code of Richmond, VA. This community is professionally managed by Dodson Companies

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1100 Hull Street Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,169 and having 523–1,032 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    $1,169

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 523 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $1,169Available Now1100 - 102523

    Unit 1100 - 102 Amenities and Features

• Water/Sewer/Trash

    Unit 1100 - 102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,169

    Unit Description

    ? 1 Bed / 1 Bath ? 523 Sq Ft ? In-unit washer & dryer ? Modern kitchen appliances ? Pet-friendly community ? Convenient Manchester location Welcome to Hull Street living in the heart of Manchester. This thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offers 523 sq ft of efficient, modern space just minutes from Downtown Richmond and the James River. Unit 102 features a smart layout with an open living area, a spacious kitchen with modern appliances, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Enjoy comfortable living with access to on-site parking and a pet-friendly community. Located along Hull Street, you’re surrounded by some of Richmond’s most walkable and vibrant destinations, with quick access to trails, parks, dining, and entertainment. South Falls Tower and City Hardware Lofts are nearby, highlighting the strong growth and appeal of the area.

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,169Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/2.0BA

    $1,599

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1032 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jul 2

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $1,599 July 2, 20261100 - 2211032

    Unit 1100 - 221 Amenities and Features

• Water/Sewer/Trash

    Unit 1100 - 221 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,599

    Unit Description

    This 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment offers over 1,000 sq ft of well-designed space, perfect for roommates, remote work, or anyone needing extra room to live comfortably. The open layout provides a seamless flow between the living area and kitchen, with modern appliances and plenty of storage. Enjoy everyday convenience with in-unit washer and dryer, plus the added value of water, sewer, and trash included in rent. Located just minutes from Downtown Richmond and the James River, you’ll have easy access to trails, restaurants, breweries, and everything Manchester has to offer. Available July 2 | $1,599/month ? 2 Bed / 2 Bath ? 1,032 Sq Ft ? In-unit washer & dryer ? Full kitchen with modern appliances ? Water/Sewer/Trash included ? Prime Manchester location This is one of the best values for a 2-bedroom in the area—apply today before it’s gone.

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,599Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (804) 207-8438 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 17 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2011

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$65.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1100-1106 Hull St, Richmond, VA 23224

Frequently Asked Questions about 1100 Hull Street Apartments

Where is 1100 Hull Street Apartments located?

1100 Hull Street Apartments is located at 1100-1106 Hull St near the Blackwell area of Richmond, VA

What is the current rent range at 1100 Hull Street Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 1100 Hull Street Apartments currently range from $1,169 to $1,599

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 1100 Hull Street Apartments Apartments are 17.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Blackwell area, and 22.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Blackwell Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,169$1,485-$316-21.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,599$1,866-$267-14.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Richmond

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,169$1,620-$451-27.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,599$1,932-$333-17.2%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 554 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1100 Hull Street Apartments (Blackwell), and 1762 other apartment communities in Richmond using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 1100 Hull Street Apartments.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Shockoe Slip

12th and Main St
1 minute drive / 0.2 miles away

Museum of the Confederacy

1201 E Clay St
4 minute drive / 1.55 miles away

The Byrd Theater

2908 W. Cary St.
6 minute drive / 3.04 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Kroger

901 N Lombardy St
5 minute drive / 2.6 miles away

Walgreens

1214 Westover Hills Blvd
5 minute drive / 2.7 miles away

Aldi

927 Myers St
7 minute drive / 3.38 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Virginia Commonwealth University

910 West Frankiln Street
5 minute drive / 1.83 miles away

J. Sargeant Reynolds Community College - Downtown Campus

700 East Jackson Street
5 minute drive / 1.85 miles away

Virginia Union University

1500 N Lombardy St
6 minute drive / 2.95 miles away

Groceries

Kroger

901 N Lombardy St
5 minute drive / 2.6 miles away

Whole Foods

2024 W Broad St
6 minute drive / 2.87 miles away

Aldi

927 Myers St
7 minute drive / 3.38 miles away

Hospitals

Bon Secours Richmond Community Hospital