Your message has been sent! Thank you!

125 Hillcrest Drive Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

125 Hillcrest Drive in Encinitas, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(760) 472-5386
Check Availability
125 Hillcrest Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024

Contact

125 Hillcrest Drive

Encinitas, CA 92024
(760) 472-5386
125 Hillcrest Drive in Encinitas, CA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $4,195 Pricing
  • 1,000 Square Feet

About 125 Hillcrest Drive

125 Hillcrest Drive is located in the 92024 Zip code of Encinitas, CA. This community is professionally managed by Gobar Realty

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2 MASTER SUITES
  • GATED COMMUNITY AND PARKING
  • IN-UNIT LAUNDRY
  • ONSITE MGT. FAMILY
  • TWO EV CHARGERS
  • WALK 2 BLKS 2 BEACH
  • WALK-IN SHOWER

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

125 Hillcrest Drive offers 2 Bedroom apartments having 1,000 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2BR/2.0BA

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $4,195Call for Availability2BR/2.0BA1000 sq ft$4,195

Model Price

      • $4,195

      Deposit

      • $4,195 deposit
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (760) 472-5386 to schedule a tour.

    Videos

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 19 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1987

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$37.00

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Unique Amenities

    • 2 MASTER SUITES
    • GATED COMMUNITY AND PARKING
    • IN-UNIT LAUNDRY
    • ONSITE MGT. FAMILY
    • TWO EV CHARGERS
    • WALK 2 BLKS 2 BEACH

Map

    125 Hillcrest Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024

    Frequently Asked Questions about 125 Hillcrest Drive

    Where is 125 Hillcrest Drive located?

    125 Hillcrest Drive is located at 125 Hillcrest Dr, Encinitas, CA

    What is the current rent range at 125 Hillcrest Drive?

    Call us today for rates on the 2 Bedroom option at 125 Hillcrest Drive

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.0

      The 125 Hillcrest Drive Apartments are 16.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Encinitas

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$4,195$5,018-$823-16.4%

      Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 152 other apartment communities in Encinitas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

    • Family Friendly 3.0

      Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 125 Hillcrest Drive.

    Big Box and Retail

    Albertsons

    479 Encinitas Blvd
    6 minute drive / 2.83 miles away

    Target

    1010 N El Camino Real
    6 minute drive / 2.86 miles away

    Walgreens

    1320 Encinitas Blvd
    7 minute drive / 3.69 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    MiraCosta College - San Elijo Campus

    3333 Manchester Avenue
    11 minute drive / 5.26 miles away

    MiraCosta College - Oceanside Campus

    1 Barnard Drive
    16 minute drive / 7.66 miles away

    Palomar College

    1140 West Mission Road
    18 minute drive / 8.85 miles away