Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1325 N Poinsettia Pl Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1325 N Poinsettia Pl in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 313-5059
Check Availability
Los Angeles, CA 90046

Contact

1325 N Poinsettia Pl

Los Angeles, CA 90046
(424) 313-5059
1325 N Poinsettia Pl in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $3,000-$4,000 Pricing

About 1325 N Poinsettia Pl

1325 N Poinsettia Pl is located in the Hollywood Neighborhood and 90046 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Bold Partners LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1325 N Poinsettia Pl offers 2 Bedroom starting from $3,000. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2BD x 2BA

      From $3,000

      2 Beds, 2 Baths
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnit
      From $3,000Available Now2BD x 2BA

Model Price Range

      • $3,000 - $4,000
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (424) 313-5059 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 9 Units
    • 3 Stories
    • Built in 2002

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$65.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Dog
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Restrictions:

    Please keep in mind that no exotic animals are permitted, and the following breed restrictions apply: Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Pit Bull, American Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, American Bulldog, German Shepherd, Tosa Inus, Shar Pei, Wolf Hybrid, Dalmatian, Chow Chow, Alaskan Malamute, Basset Hound, Bloodhound, Bull Mastiff, Argentine Dogo, Akita, Presa Canario, Fila Brasileiro. Exceptions may be made for service animals or support animals with proper documentation.

    Comments:

    Max of 2. 60lb weight limit.

    Parking Fees

    Parking
    Parking FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Vehicle.$25-$75/mo
    Comments:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    1325 N Poinsettia Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Saturday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Sunday9:00 am–5:30 pm

    Frequently Asked Questions about 1325 N Poinsettia Pl

    Where is 1325 N Poinsettia Pl located?

    1325 N Poinsettia Pl is located at 1325 N Poinsettia Pl near the Hollywood area of Los Angeles, CA

    What is the current rent range at 1325 N Poinsettia Pl?

    2 Bedrooms at 1325 N Poinsettia Pl is $3,000. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 1325 N Poinsettia Pl are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Saturday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Sunday 9:00 am–5:30 pm

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The 1325 N Poinsettia Pl Apartments are 17.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hollywood area, and 16.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Hollywood Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$3,000$3,656-$656-17.9%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$3,000$3,591-$591-16.5%

      Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 3006 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1325 N Poinsettia Pl (Hollywood), and 30554 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 1325 N Poinsettia Pl.

    Arts Museums and Landmarks

    Grauman's Chinese Theater

    6925 Hollywood Boulevard
    1 minute drive / 0.54 miles away

    Kodak Theater

    6801 Hollywood Boulevard
    1 minute drive / 0.65 miles away

    Hollywood Bowl

    2301 North Highland Avenue
    3 minute drive / 1.07 miles away

    Big Box and Retail

    Staples

    6450 W Sunset Blvd
    3 minute drive / 1.12 miles away

    Target

    415 S La Brea Ave
    5 minute drive / 2.35 miles away

    Petco

    1475 S Robertson Blvd
    8 minute drive / 3.82 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Musicians Institute

    6752 Hollywood Blvd.
    2 minute drive / 0.71 miles away

    Los Angeles Film School

    6363 Sunset Blvd
    3 minute drive / 1.25 miles away

    City College

    885 North Vermont Avenue
    7 minute drive / 3.44 miles away

    Groceries

    Smart & Final

    1041 N Fuller Ave
    1 minute drive / 0.66 miles away

    Ralph's

    260 S La Brea Ave