Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1338 W Cullerton St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1338 W Cullerton St in Chicago, IL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(224) 412-3866
Check Availability
Chicago, IL 60608

Contact

1338 W Cullerton St

Chicago, IL 60608
(224) 412-3866
1338 W Cullerton St in Chicago, IL - Building Photo
  • 3–4 Bedrooms
  • $3,500-$4,500 Pricing
  • 1,300–2,000 Square Feet

About 1338 W Cullerton St

1338 W Cullerton St is located in the Pilsen Neighborhood and 60608 Zip code of Chicago, IL. This community is professionally managed by Geary's Realty LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1338 W Cullerton St offers 3 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $3,500 and having 1,300–2,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    $3,500

    2W

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1300 sq ft
    Available Jul 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,500 July 15, 20262W1300

    Unit 2W Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 2W Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,500
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    1 parking spot available

    $3,500

    2E

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1300 sq ft
    Available Aug 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,500 August 15, 20262E1300

    Unit 2E Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 2E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,500
    • View Details and Rent Estimate
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 bd 3.5 ba

    From $4,300

    4 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 2000 sq ft
    Available Aug 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $4,300 August 15, 20261E2000

    Unit 1E Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 1E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $4,300
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $4,000 - $4,500
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (224) 412-3866 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 6 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2018

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

Utilities

High Speed Internet Accessi(utility bundle fee covers internet, water, trash & recycling) Charged per unit.$130.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Pet interview
Comments:

$250 per pet.

Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Pet interview
Comments:

$250 per pet.

Parking Fees

Street
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Parking included in base rent!.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1338 W Cullerton St, Chicago, IL 60608

Frequently Asked Questions about 1338 W Cullerton St

Where is 1338 W Cullerton St located?

1338 W Cullerton St is located at 1338 W Cullerton St near the Pilsen area of Chicago, IL

What is the current rent range at 1338 W Cullerton St?

3 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at 1338 W Cullerton St currently range from $3,500 to $4,300

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 1338 W Cullerton St Apartments are 12.0% more expensive than the average apartment in the Pilsen area, and 5.2% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Pilsen Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    4 Bedroom$4,000$3,572+$42812.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Chicago

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    4 Bedroom$4,000$3,803+$1975.2%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 30 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1338 W Cullerton St (Pilsen), and 998 other apartment communities in Chicago using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fenced Lot(s)
    • Balconies
    • Tile Floors
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
  • Transit Friendly 3.8

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search