Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1405ra Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1405ra in Denver, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 982-0959
Check Availability
1405 Race St, Denver, CO 80206

Contact

1405ra

1405 Race St
Denver, CO 80206
(855) 982-0959
1405ra in Denver, CO - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,315 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,225
    Required Monthly Fees
    $90

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,315
  • 640 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up to 6 Weeks Free Rent~~Three, two-week Rent Credits given: Two weeks in the First Month, Two weeks in the Sixth Month, and Two weeks in the 12th Month of Lease. Terms and Conditions Apply.

About 1405ra

1405ra is located in the Cheesman Park Neighborhood and 80206 Zip code of Denver, CO. This community is professionally managed by Shockcor, Inc.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • $100 Leasing Admin Fee

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1405ra offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,405 and having 640 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      1BR/1.0BA

      $1,405

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 640 sq ft
      Total Monthly Price

      Total Monthly Price

      Base Rent
      $1,315
      Required Monthly Fees
      $90

      Total Monthly Price
      $1,405
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
      $1,405Available Now304640$1,315
      $1,405Available Now403640$1,315
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

      • $1,405Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,315
        Required Monthly Fees: $90

      Deposit

      • $1,315 deposit

      Unit 304 Amenities and Features

      Features

      • Air Conditioning

      Kitchen

      • Range
      • Refrigerator

      Unique Features

      • $100 Leasing Admin Fee
      • Parking with fee
      • Renters Insurance Required
      • water sewer and trash

      Unit 304 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,405Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,315
        Required Monthly Fees: $90

      Deposit

      • $1,315 deposit

      Unit Description

      Attractively remodeled studio (480 sq. ft.) and one-bedroom (650 sq. ft.) apartments in the Cheesman Park neighborhood. • Easy access on-site laundry • Garage parking • Balcony views • Air-conditioned • Convenient location just one quiet block from the services & shops on Colfax • Water, trash & sewer paid • Parking • Dog okay • Non-smoking building Denver Rental License # 2022-BFN-0016943 Colorado Real Estate License #EC72910 A prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable tenant screening report, as defined in CRS 38-12-902; and if the prospective tenant provides such report, the landlord is prohibited from charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee or charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portable tenant screening report.

      Model Lease Information

      Price

      • $1,405Total Monthly Price

      Unit 403 Amenities and Features

      Features

      • Air Conditioning

      Kitchen

      • Range
      • Refrigerator

      Unique Features

      • $100 Leasing Admin Fee
      • Parking with fee
      • Renters Insurance Required
      • water sewer and trash

      Unit 403 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,405Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,315
        Required Monthly Fees: $90

      Deposit

      • $1,315 deposit

      Unit Description

      Attractively remodeled studio (480 sq. ft.) and one-bedroom (650 sq. ft.) apartments in the Cheesman Park neighborhood. • Easy access on-site laundry • Garage parking • Balcony views • Air-conditioned • Convenient location • Water, trash & sewer paid • Parking • Dog okay • Non-smoking building Denver Rental License # 2022-BFN-0016943 Colorado Real Estate License # EC72910.

      Model Lease Information

      Price

      • $1,405Total Monthly Price
    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (855) 982-0959 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 32 Units
    • 4 Stories
    • Built in 1968
    • Property License Number:
      Denver# 2022-BFN-0016943 and Colorado# EC72910

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

    Utilities

    Shared Utility (Water, Sewer, Trash, Heat) - Unit Electricity Paid to Xcel Energy DirectlyiShared Utility (Water, Sewer, Trash, Heat) - Unit Electricity paid directly to Xcel Energy. Charged per unit.$90.00/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Situational Fees

    Liability InsuranceiQualifying Renter's Insurance Required, Liability Insurance Fee applies if Qualifying Renter's Insurance is Not Provided. Charged per unit.$15.00/mo

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Dog
    Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$300.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Comments:

    Max of 2. Pet Rent $30 per month per pet.

    Parking Fees

    Garage
    Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$100.00/mo
    Comments:

    Garage Parking Available.

    Parking
    Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$50.00/mo
    Comments:

    Off-Street Parking Available.

    Storage Fees

    BikeRack
    Storage FeeiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
    Comments:

    Complimentary Bike Rack Inside Garage.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    1405 Race St, Denver, CO 80206

SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about 1405ra

    Where is 1405ra located?

    1405ra is located at 1405 Race St near the Cheesman Park area of Denver, CO

    What is the current rent range at 1405ra?

    1 Bedrooms at 1405ra currently start from $1,405. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 1405ra are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at 1405ra is: Up to 6 Weeks Free Rent~~Three, two-week Rent Credits given: Two weeks in the First Month, Two weeks in the Sixth Month, and Two weeks in the 12th Month of Lease. Terms and Conditions Apply..

    About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

    Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The 1405ra Apartments are 23.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Cheesman Park area, and 21.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Cheesman Park Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,405$1,845-$440-23.8%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Denver

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,405$1,792-$387-21.6%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 315 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1405ra (Cheesman Park), and 3487 other apartment communities in Denver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

      * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
    • Transit Friendly 3.2

      Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    1.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • Moving here was a mistake

      September 16, 2025
      I have been living here for only a few months and feel like I have made a big mistake choosing to live here. I would strongly advise anyone considering a move to 1405 Race Street to consider other options.
      Review from Apartments.com