Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1431 Pearl St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1431 Pearl St in Denver, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(720) 915-5389
Check Availability
Denver, CO 80203

Contact

1431 Pearl St

Denver, CO 80203
(720) 915-5389
1431 Pearl St in Denver, CO - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $975-$1,495 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 480–700 Square Feet

About 1431 Pearl St

1431 Pearl St is located in the Capitol Hill Neighborhood and 80203 Zip code of Denver, CO. This community is professionally managed by Apartments Concepts Unlimited

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1431 Pearl St offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $975 and having 480–700 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bedroom

    From $975

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 480 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $1,295Available Now203480
    $975Available Now204480
    $1,095Available Now306480

Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,295

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 203 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 203 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,295

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,295Plus Fees

    Unit 204 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 204 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $975

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    Welcome to The Pearl Street Apartments! This gated community has spacious apartments that are located in Capitol Hill just minutes away from Downtown Denver! You can walk, bike or drive to the 16th Street Mall! There are many great restaurants, coffee shops and shopping nearby! This apartment comes with a dishwasher, wall AC, central heat and closet mirrors! The large windows provide plenty of natural lighting!

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,295Plus Fees

    Unit 306 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 306 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,095

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    Welcome to The Pearl Street Apartments! This gated community has spacious apartments that are located in Capitol Hill just minutes away from Downtown Denver! You can walk, bike or drive to the 16th Street Mall! There are many great restaurants, coffee shops and shopping nearby! This apartment comes with a dishwasher, wall AC, central heat and closet mirrors!

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,295Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bedroom

    $1,495

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,495 May 22, 2026103700

• Refrigerator

    Unit 103 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,495

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,495Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (720) 915-5389 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 18 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1965

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - Refundablei$500–One month’s rent. Amount is based on the applicant’s rental qualifications. Charged Per Unit.$500.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking Available

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1431 Pearl St, Denver, CO 80203

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 1431 Pearl St

Where is 1431 Pearl St located?

1431 Pearl St is located at 1431 Pearl St near the Capitol Hill area of Denver, CO

What is the current rent range at 1431 Pearl St?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 1431 Pearl St currently range from $975 to $1,495

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 1431 Pearl St are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 1431 Pearl St Apartments are 51.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Capitol Hill area, and 40.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Capitol Hill Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$975$2,039-$1,064-52.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,495$3,058-$1,563-51.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Denver

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$975$1,792-$817-45.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,495$2,279-$784-34.4%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 931 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1431 Pearl St (Capitol Hill), and 6856 other apartment communities in Denver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • 1431 pearl

    July 27, 2015
    This apartment is great! Everything is renovated so I'm the first person to use everything. My neighbors are quiet, and it's in a super walkable location. I love living here.
    Review from Apartments.com