Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1432 N Formosa Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1432 N Formosa Ave in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 421-2116
Check Availability
Los Angeles, CA 90046

Contact

1432 N Formosa Ave

Los Angeles, CA 90046
(424) 421-2116
1432 N Formosa Ave in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,650-$1,899 Pricing
  • 500–850 Square Feet

About 1432 N Formosa Ave

1432 N Formosa Ave is located in the Hollywood Neighborhood and 90046 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Riopharm USA Inc

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1432 N Formosa Ave offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,650 and having 500–850 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,650

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,650Available Now1500
    $1,650Available Now5500
    $1,650Available Now8500

Model Price

    • $1,650

    Unit 1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,650

    Unit 5 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Parking Included
    • Security Gate

    Unit 5 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,650

    Unit 8 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Parking Included
    • Security Gate

    Unit 8 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,650
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 12

    $1,899

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,899Available Now12850

    Unit 12 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Parking Additional Charge
    • Security Gate

    Unit 12 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,899
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (424) 421-2116 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 10 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1923

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$35.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiWithout parking, rent is $1595 per month. With parking rent is $1650 per month
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1432 N Formosa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 1432 N Formosa Ave

Where is 1432 N Formosa Ave located?

1432 N Formosa Ave is located at 1432 N Formosa Ave near the Hollywood area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at 1432 N Formosa Ave?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at 1432 N Formosa Ave currently range from $1,650 to $1,899

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 1432 N Formosa Ave are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The 1432 N Formosa Ave Apartments are 23.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hollywood area, and 26.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Hollywood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,650$2,027-$377-18.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,899$2,616-$717-27.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,650$2,153-$503-23.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,899$2,674-$775-29.0%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 7600 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1432 N Formosa Ave (Hollywood), and 61813 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 1432 N Formosa Ave.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Grauman's Chinese Theater

6925 Hollywood Boulevard
1 minute drive / 0.54 miles away

Kodak Theater

6801 Hollywood Boulevard
1 minute drive / 0.65 miles away

Hollywood Bowl

2301 North Highland Avenue
3 minute drive / 1.07 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Staples

6450 W Sunset Blvd
3 minute drive / 1.12 miles away

Target

415 S La Brea Ave
5 minute drive / 2.35 miles away

Petco

1475 S Robertson Blvd
8 minute drive / 3.82 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Musicians Institute

6752 Hollywood Blvd.
2 minute drive / 0.71 miles away

Los Angeles Film School

6363 Sunset Blvd
3 minute drive / 1.25 miles away

City College

885 North Vermont Avenue
7 minute drive / 3.44 miles away

Groceries

Smart & Final

1041 N Fuller Ave
1 minute drive / 0.66 miles away

Ralph's

260 S La Brea Ave
4 minute drive / 2.1 miles away

Ralphs

9040 Beverly Blvd
5 minute drive / 2.76 miles away

Hospitals

Southern California Hospital At Hollywood

6245 De Longpre Ave