Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2032-2106 Delaware Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

2032-2106 Delaware Ave in Santa Monica, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 232-0959
Check Availability
Santa Monica, CA 90404

Contact

2032-2106 Delaware Ave

Santa Monica, CA 90404
(424) 232-0959
2032-2106 Delaware Ave in Santa Monica, CA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $2,999-$3,295 Pricing
  • 740–1,250 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

2032-2106 Delaware Ave offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,999 and having 740–1,250 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 2 Bedrooms

      Floorplan 2x1

      $2,999

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 740 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
      $2,999Available Now2032A740
      $2,999Available Now2106C740

      Model Amenities and Features

      Features

      • High Speed Internet Access
      • Smoke Free

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price

      • $2,999

      Unit 2032A Amenities and Features

      Features

      • High Speed Internet Access
      • Smoke Free

      Unit 2032A Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $2,999
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Unit Description

      Downstairs Unit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $2,999

      Unit 2106C Amenities and Features

      Features

      • High Speed Internet Access
      • Smoke Free

      Unit 2106C Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $2,999
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Unit Description

      Upstairs Unit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $2,999

      Townhouse

      $3,295

      2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1250 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $3,295Available NowTownhouse1250

Unit Price

      • $3,295
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $3,295
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (424) 232-0959 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 30 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1948

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Satellite Fee$0.00
    Other$150.00
    Move-In Fee$0.00
    Application Fee Per Applicant$25.00
    Administrative Fee$0.00
    Amenity Fee$0.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    No Pets Allowed

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    2032-2106 Delaware Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:30 am–6:00 pm
    Tuesday9:30 am–6:00 pm
    Wednesday9:30 am–6:00 pm
    Thursday9:30 am–6:00 pm
    Friday9:30 am–6:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about 2032-2106 Delaware Ave

    Where is 2032-2106 Delaware Ave located?

    2032-2106 Delaware Ave is located at 2032-2106 Delaware Ave near the Pico area of Santa Monica, CA

    What is the current rent range at 2032-2106 Delaware Ave?

    2 Bedrooms at 2032-2106 Delaware Ave currently start from $2,999. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 2032-2106 Delaware Ave are
    • Monday 9:30 am–6:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:30 am–6:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:30 am–6:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:30 am–6:00 pm
    • Friday 9:30 am–6:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The 2032-2106 Delaware Ave Apartments are 37.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Pico area, and 32.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Pico Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$2,999$4,768-$1,769-37.1%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Santa Monica

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$2,999$4,468-$1,469-32.9%

      Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 818 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 2032-2106 Delaware Ave (Pico), and 2865 other apartment communities in Santa Monica using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    3.0
    2 Renters Reviews
    • No site management/yard unkept

      June 26, 2020
      There is no site management on the property. The yard is poorly kept and I heard there was criminal activity in the immediate area. Unless the rent is low— keep looking.
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Quaint and Cozy

      August 14, 2015
      This building is a short step away from the park and 20 minutes from the beach - the best of two worlds. The neighborhood is colorful and diverse with every corner filled cultural smells and flavor. The building is old, but sturdy, with a full kitchen and bathroom. The extra large living room brings back memories of happy times and far away friends and family. Every apartment should feel like this.
      Review from Apartments.com

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 2032-2106 Delaware Ave.

    Arts Museums and Landmarks

    Venice Canals

    Carroll Ct & Eastern Canal Ct
    5 minute drive / 2.36 miles away

    J. Paul Getty Museum