Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2167 Beachwood Ter Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

2167 Beachwood Ter in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(213) 861-3570
Check Availability
Los Angeles, CA 90068

Contact

2167 Beachwood Ter

Los Angeles, CA 90068
(213) 861-3570
2167 Beachwood Ter in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $2,250 Pricing
  • 600 Square Feet

About 2167 Beachwood Ter

2167 Beachwood Ter is located in the Hollywood Hills Neighborhood and 90068 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Losmandy Michael J

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

2167 Beachwood Ter offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,250 and having 600 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      1 Bedroom

      $2,250

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $2,250Available Now3600

      Unit 3 Amenities and Features

      Features

      • High Speed Internet Access
      • Smoke Free

      Unit 3 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $2,250

      Deposit

      • $2,450 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $2,250
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (213) 861-3570 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 12 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1960

Map

    2167 Beachwood Ter, Los Angeles, CA 90068

SundayBy Appointment

    Frequently Asked Questions about 2167 Beachwood Ter

    Where is 2167 Beachwood Ter located?

    2167 Beachwood Ter is located at 2167 Beachwood Ter near the Hollywood Hills area of Los Angeles, CA

    What is the current rent range at 2167 Beachwood Ter?

    1 Bedrooms at 2167 Beachwood Ter currently start from $2,250. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 2167 Beachwood Ter are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Great Value3.8

      The 2167 Beachwood Ter Apartments are 12.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hollywood Hills area, and 15.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Hollywood Hills Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$2,250$2,573-$323-12.6%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$2,250$2,674-$424-15.9%

      Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 755 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 2167 Beachwood Ter (Hollywood Hills), and 31561 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 2167 Beachwood Ter.

    Arts Museums and Landmarks

    Hollywood Bowl

    2301 North Highland Avenue
    2 minute drive / 0.94 miles away

    Kodak Theater

    6801 Hollywood Boulevard
    3 minute drive / 1.22 miles away

    Grauman's Chinese Theater

    6925 Hollywood Boulevard
    3 minute drive / 1.32 miles away

    Big Box and Retail

    Staples

    6450 W Sunset Blvd
    3 minute drive / 1.05 miles away

    Target

    415 S La Brea Ave
    7 minute drive / 3.33 miles away

    Costco

    2901 Los Feliz Blvd
    7 minute drive / 3.47 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Los Angeles Film School

    6363 Sunset Blvd
    2 minute drive / 0.91 miles away

    Musicians Institute

    6752 Hollywood Blvd.
    3 minute drive / 1.18 miles away

    City College

    885 North Vermont Avenue
    4 minute drive / 2.28 miles away

    Groceries

    Smart & Final

    935-939 N Western Ave
    4 minute drive / 1.63 miles away

    Island Pacific Supermarket