Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2320 Butte St Apartments

Redding, CA 96001

Request Notification

2320 Butte St

Redding, CA 96001
2320 Butte St in Redding, CA - Building Photo
This property is currently unavailable on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Sign up to be notified if it becomes available.
  • 1–3 Bedrooms

About 2320 Butte St

Discover 2320 Butte St in Redding. Located in Redding's 96001 area, living at this community offers a variety of nearby experiences. From amenities to availability, the professional leasing team is ready and waiting to help you find your new home. Contact us or drop by to check the current floorplan availability and find your new home at 2320 Butte St.

Description created using real-time rental pricing and availability.

2320 Butte St is located in the 96001 Zip code of Redding, CA.

Property Contact Info

This property currently does not have availability listed on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Sign up to get notified when it becomes available.Request Availability Alert

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnit
    Unavailable1 Bed, 1 bath

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Cable Ready
    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup
    • Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnit
    Unavailable2 Beds, 1 bath

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Cable Ready
    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup
    • Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Beds, 1 bath

    3 Beds, 1 Bath
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnit
    Unavailable3 Beds, 1 bath

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Cable Ready
    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup
    • Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Property Information

  • 4 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1950

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Ceiling Fans
  • Cable Ready
  • Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Air Conditioning
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)

Living Area Features

  • Double Pane Windows

Outdoor Features

  • Yard

Map

2320 Butte St, Redding, CA 96001

Getting Around

  • 60 / 100 Moderately walkable

    Most day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Limited public transit

    Transit is available for some trips

  • 60 / 100 Moderately bikeable

    Suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 80 / 100 Very car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with a very low chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 70 / 100 Restaurants

    Variety of restaurants within a few minutes

  • 60 / 100 Cafes

    Variety of cafés within a few minutes

  • 70 / 100 Nightlife

    Several bars within a few minutes

  • 60 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within a few minutes

  • 0 / 100 Noise Level

    Many sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Nearby Schools

Shasta High School

Shasta Union High School District
2500 Eureka Way
Public School - Grades 9-12 (1268 Students)
In Attendance Zone2 minute drive / 0.8 miles away
9/10

Sequoia Middle School

Redding Elementary School District
1805 Sequoia Street
Public School - Grades K-8 (461 Students)
In Attendance Zone3 minute drive / 1.0 miles away
5/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 2320 Butte St.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

1775 Eureka Way
1 minute drive / 0.44 miles away

Safeway

2275 Pine St
2 minute drive / 0.82 miles away

Petco

1603 Hilltop Dr
4 minute drive / 2.25 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Shasta College

11555 Old Oregon Trail
11 minute drive / 5.55 miles away

Groceries

Safeway

2275 Pine St
2 minute drive / 0.82 miles away

Trader Joe's

845 Browning St
5 minute drive / 2.39 miles away

Raley's

201 Lake Blvd
5 minute drive / 2.46 miles away

Hospitals

Shasta Regional Medical Center

1100 Butte St
2 minute drive / 0.79 miles away

Patients' Hospital Of Redding

2900 Eureka Way
2 minute drive / 0.93 miles away

Shopping Centers

Redding Mall

I-5
1 minute drive / 0.56 miles away

Pine Street School Center

Pine
2 minute drive / 0.79 miles away

Sunset Plaza

1000-1099 Eureka Way
2 minute drive / 0.87 miles away

2320 Butte St has 5 shopping centers within 1.2 miles.

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Redding Studio Apartments $1,225$850$1,600
Redding 1 Bedroom Apartments $997$945$1,050
Redding 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,394$1,150$1,850
Redding 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,032$1,500$2,995
2 Bedroom Homes$1,653$1,250$2,200
3 Bedroom Homes$2,188$1,595$2,999
4 Bedroom Homes$2,475$1,950$3,195
5 Bedroom Homes$3,500$3,500$3,500

Nearby Apartments

Nearby Homes

Protect yourself from fraud. Avoid Scams and Fraud

Viewing: 2320 Butte St | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/01/2026