Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2349 S Bentley Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

2349 S Bentley Ave in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 273-9701
Check Availability
Los Angeles, CA 90064

Contact

2349 S Bentley Ave

Los Angeles, CA 90064
(424) 273-9701
2349 S Bentley Ave in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $3,295-$3,595 Pricing
  • 1,030 Square Feet

About 2349 S Bentley Ave

2349 S Bentley Ave is located in the West Los Angeles Neighborhood and 90064 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by The Elliott Company

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

2349 S Bentley Ave offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $3,295 and having 1,030 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      Floorplan 2+2

      $3,295

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1030 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
      $3,295Available NowUnit81030$3,295

      Unit Unit8 Amenities and Features

• Carpet

      Unit Unit8 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $3,295

      Deposit

      • $3,295 deposit

      Unit Description

      AVAILABLE NOW - TOP FLOOR 2 BEDROOM / 2 BATH WITH IN-UNIT LAUNDRY. Controlled access, gated building. Top floor. Updated unit with private balcony, fully-appointed kitchen with quartz counters (refrigerator, gas range, dishwasher, microwave). Dual pane glass, lots of closet and cabinet storage space. 2 reserved parking spaces in the gated garage. Westwood Charter Elementary School district

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $3,295

      2+2 with private yard

      $3,595

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1030 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
      $3,595Available NowUnit61030$3,595

      Unit Unit6 Amenities and Features

• Patio

      Unit Unit6 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $3,595

      Deposit

      • $3,595 deposit

      Unit Description

      TOP FLOOR 2 BEDROOM / 2 BATH WITH PRIVATE YARD AND IN-UNIT LAUNDRY . Controlled access, gated building. Quiet, rear of property. Updated unit w/gated, private yard, fully-appointed kitchen with quartz counters (refrigerator, gas range, dishwasher, microwave). Vinyl plank floors. Walk to Expo Metro Line. Westwood Charter Elementary School district.

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $3,595
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (424) 273-9701 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 8 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1988

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Cat
    Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$500.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Dog
    Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged per Pet.$500.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Comments:

    Max of 1.

    Parking Fees

    Covered
    Parking FeeiMax of 2. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
    Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    2349 S Bentley Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90064

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about 2349 S Bentley Ave

    Where is 2349 S Bentley Ave located?

    2349 S Bentley Ave is located at 2349 S Bentley Ave near the West Los Angeles area of Los Angeles, CA

    What is the current rent range at 2349 S Bentley Ave?

    2 Bedrooms at 2349 S Bentley Ave currently start from $3,295. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 2349 S Bentley Ave are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The 2349 S Bentley Ave Apartments are 22.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the West Los Angeles area, and 8.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the West Los Angeles Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$3,295$4,223-$928-22.0%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$3,295$3,591-$296-8.2%

      Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 3481 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 2349 S Bentley Ave (West Los Angeles), and 30554 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    • Pet Friendly 3.2

      Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Hardwood Floors
      • Balconies
      • Tile Floors
      • Heating
      • Air Conditioning
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search