Your message has been sent! Thank you!

244 S Doheny Dr Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

244 S Doheny Dr in Beverly Hills, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 363-9279
Check Availability
Beverly Hills, CA 90211

Contact

244 S Doheny Dr

Beverly Hills, CA 90211
(424) 363-9279
244 S Doheny Dr in Beverly Hills, CA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $2,650-$2,695 Pricing
  • 750–927 Square Feet

About 244 S Doheny Dr

244 S Doheny Dr is located in the 90211 Zip code of Beverly Hills, CA. This community is professionally managed by Westside Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

244 S Doheny Dr offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,650 and having 750–927 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      Floorplan 2+1

      $2,650

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 927 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
      $2,650Available Now244A927$2,795

      Model Amenities and Features

      Kitchen

      • Kitchen
      • Refrigerator

      Unit 244A Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $2,650

      Deposit

      • $2,795 deposit

      Unit Description

      Prime Beverly Hills Neighborhood - This charming & spacious unit opens up to a large living room that leads to the dining + kitchen area. Appliances include a stove & refrigerator. One full bathroom in hallway with bath/shower combo. Bedrooms are both large and have ample closet space. This unit includes 1 assigned parking, this building does not have laundry on site. Nearby restaurants include Tangine, Lazy Daisy of Beverly Hills and Summer Fish & Ri

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $2,650

      Floorplan 2+2

      $2,695

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 750 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
      $2,695Available Now246750

      Model Amenities and Features

      Kitchen

      • Kitchen
      • Refrigerator

      Unit 246 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $2,695

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $2,695
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (424) 363-9279 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 7 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1953

    Features and Amenities

    Kitchen Amenities

    • Refrigerator
    • Kitchen
    Google Map

    Map

    244 S Doheny Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90211

    Frequently Asked Questions about 244 S Doheny Dr

    Where is 244 S Doheny Dr located?

    244 S Doheny Dr is located at 244 S Doheny Dr, Beverly Hills, CA

    What is the current rent range at 244 S Doheny Dr?

    2 Bedrooms at 244 S Doheny Dr currently start from $2,650. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Great Value3.8

      The 244 S Doheny Dr Apartments are 40.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Beverly Hills

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$2,650$4,464-$1,814-40.6%

      Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2905 other apartment communities in Beverly Hills using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 244 S Doheny Dr.

    Arts Museums and Landmarks

    The Grove

    189 The Grove Drive
    4 minute drive / 2.11 miles away

    Grauman's Chinese Theater

    6925 Hollywood Boulevard
    8 minute drive / 4.03 miles away

    Kodak Theater

    6801 Hollywood Boulevard
    8 minute drive / 4.11 miles away

    Big Box and Retail

    Petco

    1475 S Robertson Blvd
    1 minute drive / 0.61 miles away

    Macy's

    10730 W Pico Blvd
    5 minute drive / 2.4 miles away

    Target

    415 S La Brea Ave
    5 minute drive / 2.65 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    University of California, Los Angeles

    405 Hilgard Ave
    6 minute drive / 3.25 miles away

    West Los Angeles College

    9000 Overland Avenue
    8 minute drive / 3.82 miles away

    Musicians Institute

    6752 Hollywood Blvd.
    8 minute drive / 4.13 miles away

    Groceries

    Ralphs

    9040 Beverly Blvd
    3 minute drive / 1.15 miles away

    Vons

    1430 S Fairfax Ave
    4 minute drive / 1.47 miles away

    Trader Joe's

    10850 National Blvd
    5 minute drive / 2.75 miles away