Your message has been sent! Thank you!

339 N Sycamore Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

339 N Sycamore Ave in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(747) 229-0864
Check Availability
Los Angeles, CA 90036

Contact

339 N Sycamore Ave

Los Angeles, CA 90036
(747) 229-0864
339 N Sycamore Ave in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $2,995-$3,650 Pricing
  • 1,200 Square Feet

About 339 N Sycamore Ave

339 N Sycamore Ave is located in the Hancock Park Neighborhood and 90036 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Art Deco Apartments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

339 N Sycamore Ave offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $3,450 and having 1,200 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 1 Bedroom

      1 Bed 1 Bath

      From $3,450

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1200 sq ft
      Available Jun 15

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
      $3,450 June 15, 202641200$3,450

      Unit 4 Amenities and Features

• Patio

      Unit 4 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $3,450
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $3,450 deposit

      Unit Description

      • 1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom lower rear apartment • Located in a 1920s English Tudor building known as “Gretel” • Private walk-out patio • Wood-beamed ceilings • Elegant faux fireplace mantle • Rich wood wainscoting • Tongue-and-groove hardwood floors • Large leaded-glass cottage windows • Antique wall sconces and chandeliers • Deco-tiled kitchen with glass-doored cabinetry and antique O’Keefe & Merritt stove • Separate dining room • Lavender bathroom

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $2,995 - $3,650
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (747) 229-0864 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 8 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1930

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Parking Info and Fees

    CoverediParking Available

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    On-Site Services

    • Dry Cleaning Service
    • Trash Pickup Curbside
    • Laundry Service
    • Maid Service
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    339 N Sycamore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    Frequently Asked Questions about 339 N Sycamore Ave

    Where is 339 N Sycamore Ave located?

    339 N Sycamore Ave is located at 339 N Sycamore Ave near the Hancock Park area of Los Angeles, CA

    What is the current rent range at 339 N Sycamore Ave?

    1 Bedrooms at 339 N Sycamore Ave currently start from $3,450. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

      The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The 339 N Sycamore Ave Apartments are 6.8% more expensive than the average apartment in the Hancock Park area, and 12.0% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Hancock Park Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$2,995$2,805+$1906.8%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$2,995$2,674+$32112.0%

      Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 490 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 339 N Sycamore Ave (Hancock Park), and 31561 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    • Pet Friendly 3.0

      Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 339 N Sycamore Ave.

    Arts Museums and Landmarks

    The Grove

    189 The Grove Drive
    3 minute drive / 1.06 miles away

    Kodak Theater

    6801 Hollywood Boulevard
    4 minute drive / 1.5 miles away

    Grauman's Chinese Theater

    6925 Hollywood Boulevard
    4 minute drive / 1.5 miles away

    Big Box and Retail

    Target

    415 S La Brea Ave
    2 minute drive / 0.98 miles away

    Staples

    6450 W Sunset Blvd
    4 minute drive / 1.34 miles away

    Petco

    1475 S Robertson Blvd
    6 minute drive / 3.17 miles away

    Colleges and Universities