Your message has been sent! Thank you!

3721 Midvale Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

3721 Midvale Ave in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 361-1606
Check Availability
Los Angeles, CA 90034

Contact

3721 Midvale Ave

Los Angeles, CA 90034
(424) 361-1606
3721 Midvale Ave in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,495-$2,295 Pricing
  • 408–800 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Ask our agent for details of available specials

About 3721 Midvale Ave

3721 Midvale Ave is located in the Palms Neighborhood and 90034 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by American Property Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Controlled Access
  • Laundry Room
  • On Call Maintenance
  • Professional Management Team
  • Remodeled Unit
  • Walk To Shops, Supermarkets, Restaurants

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

3721 Midvale Ave offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,495 and having 408–800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio #5

    $1,495

    Studio, 1 Bath, 408 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositFloorplan
    $1,495Available Now5408$1,595

    Unit 5 Amenities and Features

• Hot Plate

    Unit 5 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,495

    Deposit

    • $1,595 deposit

    Unit Description

    A very spacious and bright ground floor Studio 1 Bath unit. This newly remodeled unit features hardwood/laminate flooring throughout. The kitchenette includes new full size refrigerator, sink, and hotplate. Lots of closet space throughout including walk-in closet. One (1) assigned covered carport parking space is available (additional fee). The building offers controlled access entry and Laundry Room with coin operated equipment.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,495
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed #10

    $2,295

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositFloorplan
    $2,295Available Now10800$2,295

    Unit 10 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 10 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,295

    Deposit

    • $2,295 deposit

    Unit Description

    A very spacious and bright top floor 2 Bedroom 1 Bath front unit. This unit features hardwood/laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen includes gas range, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Lots of closet space throughout. One (1) assigned covered carport parking space is available (additional fee).

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,295
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (424) 361-1606 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 20 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1962

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$55.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Controlled Access
  • Laundry Room
  • On Call Maintenance
  • Professional Management Team
  • Remodeled Unit
  • Walk To Shops, Supermarkets, Restaurants

Map

3721 Midvale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90034

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about 3721 Midvale Ave

Where is 3721 Midvale Ave located?

3721 Midvale Ave is located at 3721 Midvale Ave near the Palms area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at 3721 Midvale Ave?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 3721 Midvale Ave currently range from $1,495 to $2,295

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 3721 Midvale Ave are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 3721 Midvale Ave is: Ask our agent for details of available specials.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The 3721 Midvale Ave Apartments are 45.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the Palms area, and 33.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Palms Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,495$2,518-$1,023-40.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,295$4,710-$2,415-51.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,495$2,150-$655-30.5%
    2 Bedroom$2,295$3,559-$1,264-35.5%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2841 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 3721 Midvale Ave (Palms), and 60771 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • great property and value

    November 2, 2023
    the staff at this company is great and very helpful. the units are very large and bright. walking distance to shops and supermarkets
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 3721 Midvale Ave.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Venice Canals

Carroll Ct & Eastern Canal Ct
8 minute drive / 3.91 miles away

Randy's Donuts

805 West Manchester Boulevard
9 minute drive / 4.63 miles away

The Grove

189 The Grove Drive
10 minute drive / 4.76 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Macy's

10730 W Pico Blvd
5 minute drive / 1.7 miles away

Target

3535 S La Cienega Blvd
4 minute drive / 2.09 miles away

Jcpenney

6000 Hannum Ave
5 minute drive / 2.54 miles away

Colleges and Universities

West Los Angeles College

9000 Overland Avenue
4 minute drive / 1.64 miles away

Santa Monica College - Santa Monica Bundy Campus

3171 South Bundy Drive
4 minute drive / 2.03 miles away

Santa Monica College - Airport Arts Campus

2800 Airport Avenue