Your message has been sent! Thank you!

4061 McLaughlin Avenue Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

4061 McLaughlin Avenue in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(213) 340-0925
Check Availability
4061 Mclaughlin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066

Contact

4061 McLaughlin Avenue

Los Angeles, CA 90066
(213) 340-0925
4061 McLaughlin Avenue in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,525 Pricing
  • 400–850 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

4061 McLaughlin Avenue offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,525 and having 400–850 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,525

    Studio, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,525Available Now03400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Cable Ready

    Unit 03 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,525

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,525

    One Bedroom + One Bath

    Studio, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom + One Bath600 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Cable Ready
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom + One Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom + One Bath850 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Cable Ready
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (213) 340-0925 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 10 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1961

Lease Terms

  • 10 mo

Fees and Policies

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Off Street Parking

Interior Features

  • Cable Ready
Google Map

Map

4061 Mclaughlin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 4061 McLaughlin Avenue

Where is 4061 McLaughlin Avenue located?

4061 McLaughlin Avenue is located at 4061 Mclaughlin Ave near the Mar Vista area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at 4061 McLaughlin Avenue?

Studio at 4061 McLaughlin Avenue currently start from $1,525. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 4061 McLaughlin Avenue are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The 4061 McLaughlin Avenue Apartments are 35.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Mar Vista area, and 29.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Mar Vista Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,525$2,367-$842-35.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,525$2,151-$626-29.1%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 615 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 4061 McLaughlin Avenue (Mar Vista), and 30205 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 4061 McLaughlin Avenue.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Venice Canals

Carroll Ct & Eastern Canal Ct
5 minute drive / 2.74 miles away

Randy's Donuts

805 West Manchester Boulevard
8 minute drive / 3.89 miles away

The Grove

189 The Grove Drive
13 minute drive / 6.21 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Albertsons

13401 Washington Blvd
4 minute drive / 1.53 miles away

Macy's

6200 W Slauson Ave
5 minute drive / 1.78 miles away

Jcpenney

6000 Hannum Ave
5 minute drive / 1.88 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Santa Monica College - Santa Monica Bundy Campus

3171 South Bundy Drive
5 minute drive / 1.78 miles away

West Los Angeles College

9000 Overland Avenue
5 minute drive / 1.86 miles away

Santa Monica College - Airport Arts Campus

2800 Airport Avenue
5 minute drive / 1.99 miles away

Groceries

Albertsons

13401 Washington Blvd
4 minute drive / 1.53 miles away

Whole Foods

11666 National Blvd
5 minute drive / 1.87 miles away

Trader Joe's

10850 National Blvd
4 minute drive / 2.07 miles away