Your message has been sent! Thank you!

9 Waterloo Ave

(519) 578-7300
Check Availability
Guelph, ON N1H 3H2

Contact

9 Waterloo Ave

Guelph, ON N1H 3H2
(519) 578-7300
9 Waterloo Ave in Guelph, ON - Building Photo
  • 8 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $6,500 Pricing

About 9 Waterloo Ave

* GUELPH STUDENT RENTAL – SPACIOUS 8 BEDROOM HOME * Welcome to this oversized student home in a prime location — just a 5-minute drive or 11 minutes by transit to the University of Guelph! This thoughtfully set up 8-bedroom home offers tons of space and convenience,perfect for a group looking to live comfortably while staying connected. With extra room for friends,it creates a supportive and social environment that makes your university years that much better. Features include: --- ---- ---- ---- --- --- --- -- 8 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms -- 3 fridges + 3 microwaves (no waiting for kitchen space) -- Massive second-floor sunroom surrounded by windows on 3 sides – perfect for studying or relaxing -- Full basement with plenty of storage -- Parking for up to 5 vehicles -- Great location in a quiet,student-friendly area. --- ---- --- --- ---- ---- ---- --- --- - * Room's average price is $812.50/month Ideal for a group of students who want space,natural light,and a layout designed for both privacy and shared living. (id:63800) ID#: 2202026

Property Contact Info

Contact:
Yaneth Siliezar
(Salesperson)
Company:
Royal LePage Wolle Realty
(Firm)

Call Us:(519) 578-7300

View Property Website

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Kitchen Amenities

  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave
Google Map

Map

9 Waterloo Ave, Guelph, ON N1H 3H2

Getting Around

  • 50 / 100 Fairly walkable

    Some day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 60 / 100 Good public transit

    Walking distance to rapid transit and frequent bus lines

  • 70 / 100 Moderately bikeable

    Suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 70 / 100 Moderately car friendly

    Good access to freeways and/or major arteries, with a low chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 80 / 100 Restaurants

    Wide variety of restaurants within a few minutes

  • 80 / 100 Cafes

    Wide variety of cafés within a few minutes

  • 70 / 100 Nightlife

    Several bars within a few minutes

  • 80 / 100 Shopping

    Wide variety of shops within a few minutes

  • 70 / 100 Parks

    Large amount of park space nearby

  • 10 / 100 Noise Level

    Many sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 9 Waterloo Ave

What type of rentals are available at 9 Waterloo Ave?

There is currently a 8 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent listed at 9 Waterloo Ave. It is .

How much is the rent at 9 Waterloo Ave?

9 Waterloo Ave is currently listed at $6,500.

What area of town is 9 Waterloo Ave located in?

Located in the Guelph South Central Neighborhood, 9 Waterloo Ave is in the N1H 3H2 Postal Code of Guelph, ON.

Nearby Schools

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School

54 Westmount Rd
Public School - Grades 9-12

Willow Road Public School

125 Willow Rd
Public School - Grades K-5

Guelph Collegiate and Vocational Institute

155 Paisley St
Public School - Grades 9-12

Central Public School

97 Dublin St N
Public School - Grades K-5

John McCrae Public School

189 Water St
Public School - Grades K-5

Sacred Heart Catholic School

125 Huron St
Public School - Grades K-5
School data provided by Local Logic.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 9 Waterloo Ave.

Big Box and Retail

Walmart

175 Stone Rd W
4 minute drive / 1.44 miles away

Staples

26 Pinebush Rd
20 minute drive / 9.63 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of Guelph - Main Campus

50 Stone Road East
3 minute drive / 1.3 miles away

Nearby Neighborhoods

Guelph South Central

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $795
View Rentals

Guelph Eramosa Puslinch

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $795
View Rentals

Guelph East

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $795
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Guelph Studio Apartments $1,651$795$2,133
Guelph 1 Bedroom Apartments $2,004$750$2,696
Guelph 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,461$1,450$4,900
Guelph 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,501$900$4,750
Guelph 4 Bedroom Apartments $975$975$975

Browse Top Apartments in Guelph

Viewing: 9 Waterloo Ave | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/29/2026