Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Amber Union Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Amber Union in St. Paul, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(952) 209-8516
Check Availability
1667 Snelling Ave N, St. Paul, MN 55108

Contact

Amber Union

1667 Snelling Ave N
St. Paul, MN 55108
(952) 209-8516
Amber Union in St. Paul, MN - Building Photo
  • Studio–4 Bedrooms
  • $999-$1,816 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $999 - $1,816

    Total Monthly Price
    $999 - $1,816
  • 377–1,220 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Call for current specials!~~Please contact our team for our current leasing specials!

About Amber Union

Amber Union is located in the 55108 Zip code of St. Paul, MN. This community is professionally managed by Halverson and Blaiser Group, LTD

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-hour maintenance
  • High-speed Internet
  • Historic Building with Art Deco Details
  • Online Rent Payment
  • On-site, Climate Controlled Storage Available

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Amber Union offers Studio to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $999 and having 377–1,220 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    $999

    Studio, 1 Bath, 377 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $999

    Total Monthly Price
    $999
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $999 August 1, 2026113377
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 113 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $999Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $999
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $999Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    $1,187

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 595 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,187

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,187
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,187 August 1, 2026107595

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 107 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,187Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,187
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,187Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x1

    From $1,295

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 660-960 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,295 - $1,419

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,295 - $1,419
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,419Available Now312938
    $1,299Available Now223661
    $1,419Available Now134960

Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,419Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,295 - $1,419
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,299 - $1,419 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 312 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,419Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,419
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,419Total Monthly Price

    Unit 223 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,299Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,299
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,419Total Monthly Price

    Unit 134 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,419Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,419
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,419Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3x2

    $1,634

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1025-1207 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,634

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,634
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,634Available Now2311207

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 231 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,634Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,634
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,634Total Monthly Price
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 4x2

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1220 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,816Call for Availability4x21220 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,816Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,816
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (952) 209-8516 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Oct 2022
  • 125 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1949

Income Restrictions At Amber Union

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons50% Income Limit
1$43,500
2$49,700
3$55,900
4$62,100
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$49.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged per unit.$300.00

Utilities

Utility - WateriCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo
Utility - SeweriCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo
Utility - ElectriciCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Varies/mo
CableiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Varies/mo
High Speed Internet AccessiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Varies/mo
Utility- HeatiCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo
Utility- TrashiCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Pet deposit and rent is per pet.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Pet deposit and rent is per pet.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1667 Snelling Ave N, St. Paul, MN 55108

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Amber Union

Where is Amber Union located?

Amber Union is located at 1667 Snelling Ave N, St. Paul, MN

What is the current rent range at Amber Union?

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Amber Union currently range from $999 to $1,634

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Amber Union are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Amber Union is: Call for current specials!~~Please contact our team for our current leasing specials!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Amber Union Apartments are 15.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of St. Paul

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$999$1,251-$252-20.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,187$1,476-$289-19.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,295$1,770-$475-26.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,634$2,278-$644-28.3%
    4 Bedroom$1,816$1,535+$28118.3%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 3659 other apartment communities in St. Paul using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Public Transportation
    • 24 Hour Access

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0