Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Angel's Fortress Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Angel's Fortress Apartments in Boulder, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(720) 796-9149
Check Availability
1301 30th St, Boulder, CO 80303

Contact

Angel's Fortress Apartments

1301 30th St
Boulder, CO 80303
(720) 796-9149
Angel's Fortress Apartments in Boulder, CO - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,695-$2,395 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,695 - $2,395

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,695 - $2,395
  • 660–1,050 Square Feet

About Angel's Fortress Apartments

Angel's Fortress Apartments is located in the Baseline Neighborhood and 80303 Zip code of Boulder, CO. This community is professionally managed by RentBoulderNow.com

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Angel's Fortress Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,695 and having 660–1,050 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    From $1,695

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 660 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,695 - $1,795

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,695 - $1,795
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,795Available Now205660$850
    $1,750Available Now301660$850
    $1,695 August 6, 2026303660$850
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,695 - $1,795Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,695 - $1,795
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $850 deposit

    Unit 205 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,795Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,795
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $850 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,695 - $1,795Total Monthly Price

    Unit 301 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,750Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,750
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $850 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,695 - $1,795Total Monthly Price

    Unit 303 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,695Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,695
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $850 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,695 - $1,795Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1.0BA

    $2,160

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 660 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,160

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,160
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $2,160Available Now304660$850

• Refrigerator

    Unit 304 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,160Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,160
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $850 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,160Total Monthly Price

    2BR/1.5BA

    $2,395

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,395

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,395
    Available Jul 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $2,395 July 29, 2026A1050$850

Unit Price

    • $2,395Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,395
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $850 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,395Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (720) 796-9149 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 20 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1966

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiWe are waiving all application fees! Charged per applicant.$35.00

Utilities

High Speed Internet AccessiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Varies/mo
Utility - ElectriciCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats

    Comments: $35/month for studio - 2 bed. 1.5% of rent for 3-4 bedrooms.

    Dogs

Parking Info and Fees

      ParkingiThere is private off-street parking for all residents.
      Storage
      Storage LockeriThis community has onsite, interior storage for a small fee. Resident's security deposit would cover the rental of a storage locker.

        Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

        1301 30th St, Boulder, CO 80303

        Hours and Contact Info

        Call Us - Open Now!
        Currently Closed
        By Appointment
        Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
        Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
        Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
        Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
        Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
        SaturdayClosed
        SundayClosed

        Frequently Asked Questions about Angel's Fortress Apartments

        Where is Angel's Fortress Apartments located?

        Angel's Fortress Apartments is located at 1301 30th St near the Baseline area of Boulder, CO

        What is the current rent range at Angel's Fortress Apartments?

        1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Angel's Fortress Apartments currently range from $1,695 to $2,395

        When is the leasing office open?

        • The office Hours for Angel's Fortress Apartments are
        • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
        • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
        • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
        • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
        • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
        • Saturday Closed
        • Sunday Closed

        Are pets allowed?

        Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

        About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

        Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

        Lifestyle Ratings

        • Affordability Nice Value3.4

          The Angel's Fortress Apartments Apartments are 5.9% more expensive than the average apartment in the Baseline area, and 17.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

          Rent Comparison to the Baseline Neighborhood

          FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
          1 Bedroom$1,695$1,775-$80-4.5%
          2 Bedroom$2,160$1,858+$30216.3%

          Rent Comparison to the city of Boulder

          FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
          1 Bedroom$1,695$2,151-$456-21.2%
          2 Bedroom$2,160$2,503-$343-13.7%

          Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 108 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Angel's Fortress Apartments (Baseline), and 519 other apartment communities in Boulder using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

          Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

          * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
        Learn more about Lifestyle Search