Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Ascent Uptown Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Ascent Uptown in Denver, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(866) 697-8923
Check Availability
1552-1598 E 17th Ave, Denver, CO 80218

Contact

Ascent Uptown

1552-1598 E 17th Ave
Denver, CO 80218
(866) 697-8923
Ascent Uptown in Denver, CO - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,684-$2,440 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,674 - $2,430
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,684 - $2,440
  • 465–723 Square Feet

About Ascent Uptown

Ascent Uptown is located in the City Park West Neighborhood and 80218 Zip code of Denver, CO. This community is professionally managed by Cornerstone Apartment Services

• Spacious, Walk-In Closets*
  • Undermount Sinks with Gooseneck Faucets
  • Wood-Style Flooring

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Ascent Uptown offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,684 and having 465–723 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 465 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityStudio465 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

• Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bath

    From $1,684

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 605 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,674 - $2,430
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,684 - $2,440
    Available Jul 3

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,684 July 3, 2026303693$800
    $1,744 September 19, 2026301723$800

Model Price Range

    • $1,684 - $2,440Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,674 - $2,430
      Required Monthly Fees: $10

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,684 - $1,750 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 303 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,684Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,674 - $1,680
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,684 - $2,440Total Monthly Price

    Unit 301 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,744Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,734 - $1,740
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,684 - $2,440Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (866) 697-8923 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 22 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2013

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$45.00
Application CostiApplication Cost Charged per unit.$50.00
Holding CostiHolding Cost Charged per unit.$165.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$150.00

Utilities

Electric reimbursementiElectric reimbursement Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Gas reimbursementiGas reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Other reimbursementiOther reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Trash reimbursementiTrash reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Utility FeeiUtility Admin Cost Charged per unit.$4-$10/mo
Water/ sewer reimbursementiWater/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiLate Fee Charged Per Unit.$75.00/per occurrence
Lock OutiLock Out Cost Charged Per Unit.$75.00/per occurrence
Fob/Key ReplacementiFob/Key Replacement Charged Per Unit.$100.00/per occurrence
NSF Tenant FeeiNSF Tenant Fee Charged Per Unit.$30.00/per occurrence
Sublet CostiSublet Based on Manager approval Charged Per Unit.$750.00/per occurrence
Early Termination FeeiEarly Termination Fee Charged Per Unit.200.0% of base rent/per occurrence
MTM Flat FeeiMonth to Month Flat Fee Charged Per Unit.$700.00/mo
Roommate add/DropiRoommate Add or Drop cost Charged per unit.$250.00/per occurrence
Credit Card CostiCredit Card Processing Cost Charged per unit.3.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Debit Card CostiDebit Card Processing Cost Charged per unit.$3-$9/per occurrence

Personal Add-Ons

Renters insuranceiRenters insurance Charged per unit.$8-$15/mo

Pet Fees

Other Pet
Pet DepositiPet Deposit (Refundable) Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiPet Rent Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking CoverediParking Covered Charged Per Vehicle.$75.00/mo

Storage Fees

Bike StorageiBike Storage Charged Per Rentable Item.$0-$25/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1552-1598 E 17th Ave, Denver, CO 80218

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Ascent Uptown

Where is Ascent Uptown located?

Ascent Uptown is located at 1552-1598 E 17th Ave near the City Park West area of Denver, CO

What is the current rent range at Ascent Uptown?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Ascent Uptown currently range from $1,684 to $1,750

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Ascent Uptown are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    • Balconies
    • Stainless Steel Appliances
    • 24 Hour Access
    • Washer/Dryer In Unit
    • Air Conditioning
    • Dishwashers
    • Kitchens
    • Refrigerators
  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Ascent Uptown Apartments are 11.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the City Park West area, and 6.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the City Park West Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,684$1,892-$208-11.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Denver

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,684$1,792-$108-6.0%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 164 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Ascent Uptown (City Park West), and 3487 other apartment communities in Denver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search