Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Baypointe Crossing Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Baypointe Crossing Apartments in Virginia Beach, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(757) 405-7990
Check Availability
5414 Catina Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23462

Contact

Baypointe Crossing Apartments

5414 Catina Arch
Virginia Beach, VA 23462
(757) 405-7990
Baypointe Crossing Apartments in Virginia Beach, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,536-$1,924 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,526 - $1,914
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,536 - $1,924
  • 580–1,152 Square Feet

About Baypointe Crossing Apartments

Baypointe Crossing Apartments is located in the Northwest Virginia Beach Neighborhood and 23462 Zip code of Virginia Beach, VA. This community is professionally managed by Greystar Real Estate Partners

Unique Features and Amenities

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Baypointe Crossing Apartments offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,536 and having 580–1,152 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Adair

    $1,536

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 580 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,526
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,536
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,536Available NowWO819580
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unit WO819 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,536Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,526
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,536Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Sierra

    From $1,539

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 896 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,529 - $1,850
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,539 - $1,860
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,760Available NowH5302896
    $1,539Available NowC5334896
    $1,631Available NowC5358896

Model Price Range

    • $1,539 - $1,860Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,529 - $1,850
      Required Monthly Fees: $10

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,539 - $1,760 Total Monthly Price

    Unit H5302 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,760Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,750
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,539 - $1,860Total Monthly Price

    Unit C5334 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,539Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,529
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,539 - $1,860Total Monthly Price

    Unit C5358 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,631Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,621
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,539 - $1,860Total Monthly Price

    Caroline

    $1,638

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 896 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,628
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,638
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,638Available NowC5403896
    $1,638Available NowHO915896

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,638Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,628
      Required Monthly Fees: $10

    Unit C5403 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit C5403 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,638Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,628
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,638Total Monthly Price

    Unit HO915 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit HO915 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,638Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,628
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,638Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Chelsea

    From $1,784

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,774 - $1,914
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,784 - $1,924
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,784Available NowC54021050
    $1,923Available NowC53951050

Model Price Range

    • $1,784 - $1,924Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,774 - $1,914
      Required Monthly Fees: $10

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,784 - $1,923 Total Monthly Price

    Unit C5402 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,784Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,774
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,784 - $1,924Total Monthly Price

    Unit C5395 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,923Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,913
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,784 - $1,924Total Monthly Price
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Canyon

    4 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1152 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityCanyon1152 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (757) 405-7990 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 160 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972
  • Renovated In Aug 2016

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiMax of 1. Amount to process application, initiate screening, and take a rental home off the market.$50/per occurrence
Administrative FeeiMax of 1. Amount to facilitate move-in process for a resident.$250