Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Virginia Beach, VA (353 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Virginia Beach that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Banyan Grove
$1,709 - $2,737
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,679 - $2,707
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Banyan Grove

3816 Banyan Grove LnVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bayville Apartments
$1,541 - $2,276
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $2,270
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayville Apartments

1512 Kindly LnVirginia Beach, VA 23455
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Patriot Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,555 - $1,955
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Patriot Pointe Apartments

124 Palm Beach PlVirginia Beach, VA 23452
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seawall Apartments & Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,640 - $2,420
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,630 - $2,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seawall Apartments & Townhomes

5516 Seawall CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
North Hill Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,651 - $1,921
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Hill Apartments

624 Suhtai CtVirginia Beach, VA 23451
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ocean Trace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,860
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ocean Trace Apartments

1225 Old Virginia Beach RdVirginia Beach, VA 23451
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Chase Arbor
$1,505 - $2,583
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,583

Total Monthly Price
$1,505 - $2,583
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chase Arbor

1500 Chase Arbor CmnVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shoreline
Rent Specials
$1,715 - $2,505
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 25

Shoreline

4133 Shoreline PlVirginia Beach, VA 23452
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Diamond North Apartments
$1,768 - $2,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,685
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,768 - $2,688
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamond North Apartments

1350 Sapphire DrVirginia Beach, VA 23455
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Princess Anne Apartments
$1,880 - $2,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,880 - $2,405
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Lake Princess Anne Apartments

1400 Dewitt WayVirginia Beach, VA 23456
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Baypointe Crossing Apartments
$1,436 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,129
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Baypointe Crossing Apartments

5414 Catina ArchVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Independence at Town Center
Rent Specials
$1,960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,960
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Independence at Town Center

4725 Onondaga RdVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Runaway Bay Apartments
$1,580 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Runaway Bay Apartments

100 Runaway Bay DrVirginia Beach, VA 23452
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Virginia Beach, VA Local Guide

Photo of Staff Writer  - Local Guide Expert
Written By:
Staff Writer
Local Guide Expert

Most Pet Friendly Neighborhoods in Virginia Beach, VA

There are currently 1413 Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Virginia Beach, VA area.The three Virginia Beach neighborhoods with the highest official ApartmentHomeLiving.com Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Rating are Northeast Virginia Beach, Northwest, and Northwest Virginia Beach. Here is today’s list of the top 10 Pet Friendly neighborhoods for Virginia Beach Apartments for rent:

NeighborhoodPet RatingAvailable UnitsMedian Price
Northeast Virginia Beach4/4292$2,503
Northwest4/4266$6,250
Northwest Virginia Beach4/4266$6,250
Central Business District4/4186$2,255
Culpepper Landing4/4175$2,450
Virginia Beach Town Center4/497$2,307
Washington4/471$2,467
Greenbrier4/466$2,467
Western Branch North4/457$2,008
Rivercrest4/440$2,543

Pet Friendliest Virginia Beach Apartments for Rent

The Virginia Beach Apartment community with the highest ApartmentHomeLiving.com Lifestyle Score for Pet Friendliness is Fenwyck Manor Apartments in the Greenbrier East neighborhood with a Pet Friendliness rating of 4 of 4. 201 Twenty One in the Hunters Square neighborhood ranks second in Pet Friendliness with a score of 4 of 4. Here is today’s list of the most Pet Friendly Virginia Beach apartments for rent: