Apartments for Rent in Virginia Beach, VA with Laundry Facility (108 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,555 - $1,955
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Patriot Pointe Apartments

124 Palm Beach PlVirginia Beach, VA 23452
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Dove Landing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,718 - $1,848
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$249

Total Monthly Price
$1,718 - $1,848
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dove Landing Apartments

5301 Justin CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $1,880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,580 - $1,880
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Driftwood Apartments

1600 Diamond Springs RdVirginia Beach, VA 23455
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Rose Hall Apartments
$1,360 - $1,735
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $1,735

Total Monthly Price
$1,360 - $1,735
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rose Hall Apartments

3301 Eamon CtVirginia Beach, VA 23452
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ReNew Banbury Lake
$1,489 - $3,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $3,809

Total Monthly Price
$1,489 - $3,809
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew Banbury Lake

6300 Blakely SqVirginia Beach, VA 23464
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Taro Walk
$1,077 - $2,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,052 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,077 - $2,424
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Taro Walk

5826 Newtown ArchVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Bradford Apartments
$1,255 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $1,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Bradford Apartments

2252 Pleasure House RdVirginia Beach, VA 23455
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tivoli Apartments
$1,373 - $1,573
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $1,573

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

Tivoli Apartments

1027 Tivoli CresVirginia Beach, VA 23453
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Sea Pines
$1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,350
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sea Pines

952 Maximus SqVirginia Beach, VA 23451
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1768 River Rock Arch

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1768 River Rock Arch

Virginia BeachVA23456
close
View Me
Dolphin Run
Studio Apartments

Dolphin Run

303 Atlantic AveVirginia Beach, VA 23451
Furnished
close
View Me
Cresent Square
Studio Apartments

Cresent Square

1357 Diamond Springs RdVirginia Beach, VA 23455
close
View Me
Regent Village
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Regent Village

5960 Jake Sears CirVirginia Beach, VA 23464
Student Housing
close
View Me
Dove Landing
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Dove Landing

5609-5625 Baker CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462

Virginia Beach, VA Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.