Apartments for Rent in Virginia Beach, VA (1,001 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Banyan Grove
$1,709 - $2,737
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,679 - $2,707
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Banyan Grove

3816 Banyan Grove LnVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bayville Apartments
$1,511 - $2,246
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayville Apartments

1512 Kindly LnVirginia Beach, VA 23455
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Patriot Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,555 - $1,955
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Patriot Pointe Apartments

124 Palm Beach PlVirginia Beach, VA 23452
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seawall Apartments & Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,640 - $2,420
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,630 - $2,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seawall Apartments & Townhomes

5516 Seawall CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
North Hill Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,651 - $1,921
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Hill Apartments

624 Suhtai CtVirginia Beach, VA 23451
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Ocean Trace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,860
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ocean Trace Apartments

1225 Old Virginia Beach RdVirginia Beach, VA 23451
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chase Arbor
$1,505 - $2,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,580

Total Monthly Price
$1,505 - $2,580
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chase Arbor

1500 Chase Arbor CmnVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Diamond North Apartments
$1,768 - $2,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,685
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,768 - $2,688
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamond North Apartments

1350 Sapphire DrVirginia Beach, VA 23455
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Princess Anne Apartments
$1,880 - $2,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,880 - $2,405
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Lake Princess Anne Apartments

1400 Dewitt WayVirginia Beach, VA 23456
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Baypointe Crossing Apartments
$1,436 - $1,924
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $1,914
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Baypointe Crossing Apartments

5414 Catina ArchVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dove Landing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,718 - $1,848
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$249

Total Monthly Price
$1,718 - $1,848
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dove Landing Apartments

5301 Justin CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Virginia Beach, VA Local Guide

Photo of Staff Writer  - Local Guide Expert
Written By:
Staff Writer
Local Guide Expert

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.