Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bella Grove Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bella Grove in Rochester, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(507) 405-2123
Check Availability
4320 Marigold Pl NW, Rochester, MN 55901

Contact

Bella Grove

4320 Marigold Pl NW
Rochester, MN 55901
(507) 405-2123
Bella Grove in Rochester, MN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,385-$1,675 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 820–1,444 Square Feet

About Bella Grove

Bella Grove is located in the 55901 Zip code of Rochester, MN. This community is professionally managed by Pedcor Management Corporation

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bella Grove offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,385 and having 820–1,444 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1/1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 820-851 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,006Call for Availability1/1820-851 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,006 - $1,135
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2/2

    From $1,385

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1146-1172 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jul 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,385 July 21, 2026293071172
    $1,385 August 27, 2026292681172

Model Price Range

    • $1,193 - $1,385

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,385Plus Fees

    Unit 29307 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,385

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,193 - $1,385Plus Fees

    Unit 29268 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,385

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,193 - $1,385Plus Fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3/2

    From $1,675

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1421-1444 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jun 3

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,675 June 3, 2026293201444

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Cable Ready
    • Heating
    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit 29320 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,675

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,368 - $1,675Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (507) 405-2123 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 128 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2021

Income Restrictions At Bella Grove

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$46,860
2$53,520
3$60,240
4$66,900
5$72,300
6$77,640
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$16.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity deposit on approved credit Charged Per Unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Garage Opener DepositiCharged Per Unit.$100.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$100.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
55 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Pet Fee: $150.00 (non-refundable) Per pet? No, Pet Deposit: $100.00 Per pet? No, Pet Rent: $15.00 Per pet? Yes.

Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$100.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions: Weight Restrictions: 55lbs

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$80.00/mo
Comments:

Optional Private Garages Monthly Rent $80.00 Garage Opener Deposit $100.00.

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Map

4320 Marigold Pl NW, Rochester, MN 55901

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Bella Grove

Where is Bella Grove located?

Bella Grove is located at 4320 Marigold Pl NW, Rochester, MN

What is the current rent range at Bella Grove?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Bella Grove currently range from $1,385 to $1,675

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bella Grove are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Bella Grove Apartments are 39.67% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Rochester

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,193$1,992-$799-40.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,368$2,294-$926-40.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,006$1,636-$630-38.5%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 455 other apartment communities in Rochester using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.8
4 Renters Reviews
  • 5072186061

    March 12, 2025
    Best place I have ever lived great maintenance and great staff love living here !!!
    • Property Manager Responded

      March 13, 2025
      Thank you for your fantastic review of Bella Grove! We are so happy to hear that this has been the best place you have lived and that our team and maintenance have made such a great impression. We truly appreciate you being a part of our community and look forward to continuing to make your experience a great one!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Outstanding Management, Seamless Move-In Experience!

    August 23, 2024
    I recently moved into Bella Grove, and I have to say just how amazing Jodi and her management team are. From the moment I first inquired about availability, they were incredibly responsive, informative and friendly. The leasing process was a breeze, thanks to their clear communication and willingness to go above and beyond for their future residents. They answered all of my questions patiently and even offered detailed advice to ensure a smooth transition. On move-in day, I was greeted with a ...