Apartments for Rent in the Northwest Rochester Neighborhood of Rochester, MN (48 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,578 - $3,952
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,879
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge at Overland

6635 Lodge View Rd NWRochester, MN 55901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Essex Place
$970 - $1,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,745

Total Monthly Price
$970 - $1,745
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Essex Place

937 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Songhill41- Rent Specials
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $1,824
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,899
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Songhill41- Rent Specials

3345 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Gates of Rochester
$999 - $1,539
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,480
Required Monthly Fees
$59

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,539
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gates of Rochester

2015 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Winchester Apartments & Townhomes
$1,105 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,105 - $1,625
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Winchester Apartments & Townhomes

3908 19th Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Haven Apartments
$1,716 - $2,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,716 - $2,216
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Haven Apartments

2021 29th Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Georgetowne Homes
$1,420 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,795
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Georgetowne Homes

2670 Georgetowne Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
French Creek Townhomes
$1,705 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,885
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $1,940
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

French Creek Townhomes

2134 Chardonnay Ln NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 6251 Fairway Dr NW

$2,525

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6251 Fairway Dr NW

RochesterMN55901
property at 6450 37th Ave NW

$1,370 - $2,385

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370

Total Monthly Price
$1,370

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

6450 37th Ave NW

RochesterMN55901
close
View Me
2607 55th St NW
2 Bedroom Apartments

2607 55th St NW

2607 55th St NWRochester, MN 55901
close
View Me
Sunrise Townhomes
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Sunrise Townhomes

2815 59th St NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
5509 26th Ave NW
Studio Apartments

5509 26th Ave NW

5509 26th Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
close
View Me
2601 55th St NW
1 Bedroom Apartments

2601 55th St NW

2601 55th St NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Technology Park II
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Technology Park II

2712 Commerce Dr NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1720 41st St NW