Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Blue Sky Lofts Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Blue Sky Lofts in Boulder, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 422-1130
Check Availability
2905 Aurora Ave, Boulder, CO 80303

Contact

Blue Sky Lofts

2905 Aurora Ave
Boulder, CO 80303
(844) 422-1130
Blue Sky Lofts in Boulder, CO - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,460 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees
    $35

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,460
  • 420–425 Square Feet

About Blue Sky Lofts

Blue Sky Lofts is located in the Baseline Neighborhood and 80303 Zip code of Boulder, CO. This community is professionally managed by West Point Investments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Blue Sky Lofts offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,460 and having 420–425 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      Divide

      $1,460

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 420-425 sq ft
      Total Monthly Price

      Total Monthly Price

      Base Rent
      $1,425
      Required Monthly Fees
      $35

      Total Monthly Price
      $1,460
      Available May 3, 2027

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $1,460May 3, 2027Divide420-425 sq ft$600
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

      • $1,460Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,425
        Required Monthly Fees: $35

      Deposit

      • $600 deposit
    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (844) 422-1130 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 109 Units
    • 3 Stories
    • Built in 1981

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$125.00

    Utilities

    Utility Service FeeiCharged Per Unit.$35.00/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Parking Fees

    Surface Lot
    Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$35.00/mo
    Comments:

    Offstreet parking permit available.

    Pet Policy and Fees

    No Pets Allowed

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    2905 Aurora Ave, Boulder, CO 80303

SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Blue Sky Lofts

    Where is Blue Sky Lofts located?

    Blue Sky Lofts is located at 2905 Aurora Ave near the Baseline area of Boulder, CO

    What is the current rent range at Blue Sky Lofts?

    1 Bedrooms at Blue Sky Lofts is $1,460. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Blue Sky Lofts are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

    Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The Blue Sky Lofts Apartments are 16.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Baseline area, and 31.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Baseline Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,460$1,756-$296-16.9%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Boulder

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,460$2,137-$677-31.7%

      Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 52 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Blue Sky Lofts (Baseline), and 260 other apartment communities in Boulder using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

      * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    3.5
    4 Renters Reviews
    • I love this apartment but there are some major things that need change

      January 29, 2023
      the apartments are chill and usually very quiet but rent is very high for what you get and the office hours are terrible. How is anyone who works or is a student full-time supposed to get their packages when they close at 5pm sharp everyday and don't open all weekend? They really need to fix this
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Great Place to Live!

      May 2, 2021
      This is the best apartment complex I have ever experienced. I have had no issues and management is great. Okay so that’s a lie and they’ve been deleting all of my negative reviews. Do not live here if you want any of your concerns addressed. It is also being falsely shown as a higher rated complex because they consistently delete bad reviews. Don’t be fooled!