Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Brynfield Court Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Brynfield Court Apartments in Philadelphia, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(484) 592-6375
Check Availability
5050-5058 Wynnefield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

Contact

Brynfield Court Apartments

5050-5058 Wynnefield Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19131
(484) 592-6375
Brynfield Court Apartments in Philadelphia, PA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,060-$1,610 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,060 - $1,610

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,060 - $1,610
  • 550–960 Square Feet

Rent Specials

No deposit, no problem! Ask about our zero-deposit program!

About Brynfield Court Apartments

Brynfield Court Apartments is located in the Wynnefield Neighborhood and 19131 Zip code of Philadelphia, PA. This community is professionally managed by Montium Properties

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Brynfield Court Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,060 and having 550–960 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    $1,060

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,060

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,060
    Available May 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,060 May 30, 2026011550
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Unit 011 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 011 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,060Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,060
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,060Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom725 sq ft

• Refrigerator
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    $1,610

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 960 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,610

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,610
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,610 June 30, 2026301960

• Refrigerator

    Unit 301 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,610Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,610
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,610Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (484) 592-6375 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 39 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1962

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Utilities

Trash Admin FeeiCharged Per Unit.$10.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Renter's InsuranceiBased on ResidentShield, which is not required. Charged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.$17.00/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Pit Bulls, Tosa Inus, German Shepherds, Rottweilers, Presa Canarios, Fila Brasileiros, Argentine Dogos, Akitas, Chows, Shar Pei, Dalmatians, Doberman Pinschers, Alaskan Malamutes, Cane Corso, Great Danes, Mastiffs, Siberian Huskies, Wolf Hybrids & American Terrier

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

5050-5058 Wynnefield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Brynfield Court Apartments

Where is Brynfield Court Apartments located?

Brynfield Court Apartments is located at 5050-5058 Wynnefield Ave near the Wynnefield area of Philadelphia, PA

What is the current rent range at Brynfield Court Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Brynfield Court Apartments currently range from $1,060 to $1,610

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Brynfield Court Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Brynfield Court Apartments is: No deposit, no problem! Ask about our zero-deposit program!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Brynfield Court Apartments Apartments are 38.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Wynnefield area, and 46.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Wynnefield Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,060$1,977-$917-46.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,610$2,312-$702-30.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Philadelphia

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,060$2,034-$974-47.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,610$2,911-$1,301-44.7%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 343 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Brynfield Court Apartments (Wynnefield), and 5582 other apartment communities in Philadelphia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Loved it

    January 6, 2025
    Me and my wife felt very welcomed I recommend this complex to everyone they work with you!
    • Property Manager Responded

      January 7, 2025
      We really appreciate you taking the time to leave Brynfield Court Apartments this awesome review, thank you!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • I would recommend other people

    April 10, 2020
    Yvonne was very helpful and kind. I would recommend other people to move in a Woodward Property.
    Review from Apartments.com