Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Burnsville Parkway Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Burnsville Parkway Apartments in Burnsville, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(952) 204-9795
Check Availability
1701 W Burnsville Pky W, Burnsville, MN 55337

Contact

Burnsville Parkway Apartments

1701 W Burnsville Pky W
Burnsville, MN 55337
(952) 204-9795
Burnsville Parkway Apartments in Burnsville, MN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,240-$1,550 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,232 - $1,542
    Required Monthly Fees
    $8

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,240 - $1,550
  • 693–1,012 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Spring into Summer with 1 Month Free! Move in by July 1 to get our limited time special Start the summer with fun by the pool Tour today

About Burnsville Parkway Apartments

Burnsville Parkway Apartments is located in the Eagan Burnsvle Inner Gr Hts W St Paul Neighborhood and 55337 Zip code of Burnsville, MN. This community is professionally managed by Bader Companies

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 100% Smoke Free Property

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Burnsville Parkway Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,248 and having 693–1,012 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Dakota

    From $1,248

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 693 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,240 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees
    $8

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,248 - $1,303
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,258Available Now2108693$300
    $1,303Available Now2118693$300
    $1,258Available Now2202693$300
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,248 - $1,303Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,240 - $1,295
      Required Monthly Fees: $8

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,258 - $1,303 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2108 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2108 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,258Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,250
      Required Monthly Fees: $8
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,248 - $1,303Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2118 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2118 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,303Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,295
      Required Monthly Fees: $8
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,248 - $1,303Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2202 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2202 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,258Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,250
      Required Monthly Fees: $8
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,248 - $1,303Total Monthly Price

    Knox

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 693 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityKnox693 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Jefferson

    $1,558

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 978 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees
    $8

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,558
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,558Available Now1207978$300

    Unit 1207 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1207 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,558Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,550
      Required Monthly Fees: $8
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,558Total Monthly Price

    Byrne

    $1,558

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1012 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees
    $8

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,558
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,558Available Now12141012$300

    Unit 1214 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1214 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,558Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,550
      Required Monthly Fees: $8
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,558Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (952) 204-9795 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 108 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00
Administration FeeiAdministration Fee Charged per unit.$150.00

Utilities

Electricity ChargeiElectricity Charge Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Trash/Recycling ChargeiTrash/Recycling Charge Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Water/Sewer/Storm ChargeiWater/Sewer/Storm Charge Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Utility Administration FeeiUtility Administration Fee Charged per unit.$8.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

NSF Tenant FeeiNSF Tenant Fee Charged Per Unit.$30.00/per occurrence
Late Fee (8% of Past Due Rent)iLate Fee (8% of Past Due Rent) Charged Per Unit.8.0% of base rent/per occurrence