1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Burnsville, MN (167 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,535 - $1,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $2,605
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overlook at Crystal Lake

15315 Maple Island RdBurnsville, MN 55306
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats at Neill Park
Rent Specials
$1,423 - $1,792
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $2,312
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $2,362
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 5

Flats at Neill Park

1995 136th St WBurnsville, MN 55337
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Gallery Apartments
$1,526 - $3,709
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $4,672
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $4,771
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gallery Apartments

200 E Burnsville PkyBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana West Park
$1,287 - $4,861
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,287 - $7,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana West Park

429 E Travelers TrlBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meridian Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,226 - $1,452
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,143 - $2,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meridian Pointe

251 McAndrews Rd WBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Connelly On Eleven
$1,183 - $1,449
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,004 - $1,648
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Connelly On Eleven

2003 E 121st StBurnsville, MN 55337
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Willoway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,305 - $1,458
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willoway Apartments

13401 Morgan Ave SBurnsville, MN 55337
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkwood Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,204 - $1,644
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $2,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkwood Pointe Apartments

12312 Parkwood DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,374
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,259 - $2,079
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Grove Apartments

2525 Williams DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Volta
$1,394
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394

Total Monthly Price
$1,394
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volta

175 W Burnsville PkwyBurnsville, MN 55337
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Willow Pond
Rent Specials
$1,240 - $2,864
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $4,120
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $4,124
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Pond

11751 W River Hills DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oakleaf Townhomes
$1,345 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,985
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakleaf Townhomes

12213 17th Ave SBurnsville, MN 55337
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Southwind Village
Rent Specials
$1,185 - $1,232
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $2,129

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Southwind Village

15025 Greenhaven DrBurnsville, MN 55306
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Burnsville Parkway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,240 - $1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burnsville Parkway Apartments

1701 W Burnsville Pky WBurnsville, MN 55337
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Whispering Pines
1 Bedroom Apartments

Whispering Pines

13800 Vincent Ave SBurnsville, MN 55337
close
View Me
Parkway Cooperative