2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Burnsville, MN (198 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,105
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $2,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overlook at Crystal Lake

15315 Maple Island RdBurnsville, MN 55306
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats at Neill Park
Rent Specials
$2,026 - $2,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $2,312
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $2,362
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Flats at Neill Park

1995 136th St WBurnsville, MN 55337
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Gallery Apartments
$2,166 - $4,771
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $4,672
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $4,771
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gallery Apartments

200 E Burnsville PkyBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana West Park
$1,419 - $7,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,287 - $7,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana West Park

429 E Travelers TrlBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meridian Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $1,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,143 - $2,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meridian Pointe

251 McAndrews Rd WBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Connelly On Eleven
$1,474 - $1,567
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,004 - $1,648
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Connelly On Eleven

2003 E 121st StBurnsville, MN 55337
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Willoway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $1,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willoway Apartments

13401 Morgan Ave SBurnsville, MN 55337
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkwood Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,430 - $2,009
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Parkwood Pointe Apartments

12312 Parkwood DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,259 - $2,079
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Grove Apartments

2525 Williams DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Willow Pond
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $4,120
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $4,124
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Pond

11751 W River Hills DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coventry Court Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $1,660

Total Monthly Price
$1,595 - $1,660
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coventry Court Townhomes

14661 Chicago AveBurnsville, MN 55306
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oakleaf Townhomes
$1,495 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,985
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakleaf Townhomes

12213 17th Ave SBurnsville, MN 55337
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Southwind Village
Rent Specials
$1,298 - $1,586
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $2,129

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Southwind Village

15025 Greenhaven DrBurnsville, MN 55306
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Burnsville Parkway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,550 - $1,558
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burnsville Parkway Apartments

1701 W Burnsville Pky WBurnsville, MN 55337
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rambush Estates
$1,675 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,679 - $2,704
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rambush Estates

14709 W Burnsville PkyBurnsville, MN 55306
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 12852 Nicollet Ave

$1,375

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

12852 Nicollet Ave, Unit 202, Unit 202

12852 Nicollet Ave
BurnsvilleMN55337
property at 1808 Knox Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1808 Knox Dr

BurnsvilleMN55337

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Parkway Cooperative
2 Bedroom Apartments

Parkway Cooperative

115 E Burnsville PkwyBurnsville, MN 55337
Senior Living
close
View Me
Pleasant Villas II
2 Bedroom Apartments

Pleasant Villas II

12800 Pleasant AVEBurnsville, MN 55337
Senior Living
close
View Me
Valley Ridge
2 Bedroom Apartments

Valley Ridge

1921 W Burnsville PkyBurnsville, MN 55337
Senior Living

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.