3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Burnsville, MN (80 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,595 - $2,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $2,605
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overlook at Crystal Lake

15315 Maple Island RdBurnsville, MN 55306
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana West Park
$2,475 - $7,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,284 - $7,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Avana West Park

429 E Travelers TrlBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meridian Pointe
Rent Specials
$2,248 - $2,509
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,143 - $2,453
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meridian Pointe

251 McAndrews Rd WBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,079
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,259 - $2,079
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Grove Apartments

2525 Williams DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Willow Pond
Rent Specials
$1,750 - $4,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $4,099
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Pond

11751 W River Hills DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wyngate
$2,294 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,294 - $2,475

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wyngate

1148 E McAndrews Rd EBurnsville, MN 55337
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oakleaf Townhomes
$1,740 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,340 - $1,985
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakleaf Townhomes

12213 17th Ave SBurnsville, MN 55337
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Southwind Village
Rent Specials
$2,103 - $2,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,061 - $2,129

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Southwind Village

15025 Greenhaven DrBurnsville, MN 55306
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rambush Estates
$1,879 - $1,924
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,679 - $2,704
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rambush Estates

14709 W Burnsville PkyBurnsville, MN 55306
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Whispering Oaks
3 Bedroom Apartments

Whispering Oaks

1600 W 143rd StBurnsville, MN 55306
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chowen Bend Townhomes
3 Bedroom Apartments

Chowen Bend Townhomes

12641 Chowen BendBurnsville, MN 55337
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Parkwood Pond
3 Bedroom Apartments

Parkwood Pond

13340 Parkwood DrBurnsville, MN 55337
close
View Me
Summit Townhomes
3 Bedroom Apartments

Summit Townhomes

1500 McAndrews Rd WBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Chancellor Manor
3 Bedroom Apartments

Chancellor Manor

14250-14284 Irving Ave SBurnsville, MN 55306
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cliff Hill Townhouses
3 Bedroom Apartments

Cliff Hill Townhouses

2064 E 117th StBurnsville, MN 55337
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Arris Lakeville
Rent Specials
$2,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris Lakeville

10805 173rd St WLakeville, MN 55044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at Cedar Grove
$2,586 - $3,238
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $3,139
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,643 - $3,238
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Flats at Cedar Grove

3825 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lakeside Flats
$2,364 - $3,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,593 - $3,150
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Lakeside Flats

16255 Kenyon AveLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windfield Estates
$2,300 - $2,322
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$2,322
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windfield Estates

10160 Lyndale Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Boulder Ridge
$2,145 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,170
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,250
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Ridge

12685 Germane AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Southwood
$1,780 - $1,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,820

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $1,820
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Southwood

10120 Lyndale Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 16106 Joplin Way

$2,095

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

16106 Joplin Way

LakevilleMN55044
property at 13784 Yosemite Ave S

$3,056

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

property at 7155 126th St W

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7155 126th St W

St. PaulMN55124

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

Burnsville, MN Local Guide

Photo of Staff Writer  - Local Guide Expert
Written By:
Staff Writer
Local Guide Expert

Largest Available Burnsville 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Burnsville, MN is found at Windfield Estates in the Bloomington West neighborhood and is 1,755 square feet priced from $2,322. Boulder Ridge in the Steeplechase of Eagan neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,745 square feet and currently listed start at $2,145. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Burnsville:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Windfield Estates3 Bed 2 Bath1,755 Sq Ft$2,322
Boulder RidgeThe Opal1,745 Sq Ft$2,145
Summit TownhomesTrio1,728 Sq Ft$2,799
Ballantrae ApartmentsRidgecliff - 3 BR New Construction1,531 Sq Ft$2,525
WyngateC21,516 Sq Ft$2,294
Southwind VillageC21,400 Sq Ft$2,129
The Overlook at Crystal LakeD21,380 Sq Ft$2,605
Glendale Place Senior Apartments 55+ WaitListE1,361 Sq Ft$1,875