Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cottages at Mesa Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cottages at Mesa Ridge in Fountain, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(719) 259-1669
Check Availability
7580 Segundo Grove, Fountain, CO 80817

Contact

Cottages at Mesa Ridge

7580 Segundo Grove
Fountain, CO 80817
(719) 259-1669
Cottages at Mesa Ridge in Fountain, CO - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,204-$1,742 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,162 - $1,700
    Required Monthly Fees
    $42

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,204 - $1,742
  • 375–900 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Call For Our Move-In Specials!

About Cottages at Mesa Ridge

Cottages at Mesa Ridge is located in the 80817 Zip code of Fountain, CO. This community is professionally managed by Avanti Residential

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cottages at Mesa Ridge offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,246 and having 375–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    0x1 - 375 sqft - S2

    From $1,246

    Studio, 1 Bath, 375 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,204 - $2,307
    Required Monthly Fees
    $42

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,246 - $2,349
    Available Jul 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,246 July 15, 20267461-102375$500
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Unit 7461-102 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unit 7461-102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,246Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,204
      Required Monthly Fees: $42
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,246 - $2,349Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2x1 - 900 sqft - B2

    From $1,725

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,683 - $2,679
    Required Monthly Fees
    $42

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,725 - $2,721
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,725Available Now7496-201900$500

    Unit 7496-201 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unit 7496-201 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,725Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,683
      Required Monthly Fees: $42
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,725 - $2,721Total Monthly Price

    2x2 - 836 sqft - B3

    From $1,784

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 836 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,742 - $3,439
    Required Monthly Fees
    $42

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,784 - $3,481
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,784Available Now7490-102836$500
    $1,784Available Now7484-101836$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,784 - $3,481Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,742 - $3,439
      Required Monthly Fees: $42

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,784Total Monthly Price

    Unit 7490-102 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unit 7490-102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,784Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,742
      Required Monthly Fees: $42
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,784 - $3,481Total Monthly Price

    Unit 7484-101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unit 7484-101 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,784Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,742
      Required Monthly Fees: $42
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,784 - $3,481Total Monthly Price

    2x1 - 774 sqft - B1

    From $1,675

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 774 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,633 - $2,645
    Required Monthly Fees
    $42

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,675 - $2,687
    Available Jun 14
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,675 June 14, 20267719-102774$500
    $1,675 June 19, 20267731-101774$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,675 - $2,687Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,633 - $2,645
      Required Monthly Fees: $42

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,675Total Monthly Price

    Unit 7719-102 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unit 7719-102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,675Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,633
      Required Monthly Fees: $42
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,675 - $2,687Total Monthly Price

    Unit 7731-101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unit 7731-101 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,675Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,633
      Required Monthly Fees: $42
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,675 - $2,687Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (719) 259-1669 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 122 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiApplication Fee: $55 due at application Charged per applicant.$55.00
Pet Screening FeeiPet Screening Fee: $25 due at application Charged per unit.$25.00
Due at Move-In
Remote/FOB Replacement FeeiRemote/FOB Replacement Fee: $75 due at replacement Charged per unit.$75.00/per occurrence
Force Placed InsuranceiForce Placed Insurance: $10 due upon conditions Charged per unit.$10.00
Cat - Pet DepositiPet Deposit: $300 deposit due at move-in Charged per unit.$300.00