Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Crawford Corner Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Crawford Corner in Dallas, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(469) 809-4973
Check Availability
125 E 8th St, Dallas, TX 75203

Contact

Crawford Corner

125 E 8th St
Dallas, TX 75203
(469) 809-4973
Crawford Corner in Dallas, TX - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,150-$1,425 Pricing
  • 519–662 Square Feet

About Crawford Corner

Crawford Corner is located in the Lake Cliff Neighborhood and 75203 Zip code of Dallas, TX. This community is professionally managed by Savoy Residential

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Crawford Corner offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,150 and having 519–662 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 1 Bedroom

      1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

      From $1,225

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 653 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $1,300Available Now105519$400
      $1,225 July 14, 2026109519$400

Model Price Range

      • $1,225 - $1,300

      Deposit

      • $400 deposit

      Unit 105 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,300
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $400 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,225 - $1,300

      Unit 109 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,225
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $400 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,225 - $1,300

      1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

      $1,300

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 521 sq ft
      Available May 30

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $1,300 May 30, 2026102662$400

• Refrigerator

      Unit 102 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,300
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $400 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,300

      1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

      From $1,150

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 519 sq ft
      Available Jun 11
      Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $1,150 June 11, 2026101653$400

• Refrigerator

      Unit 101 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,150
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $400 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,150 - $1,300

      1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

      $1,425

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 662 sq ft
      Available Jul 22
      Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $1,425 July 22, 2026106521$400

• Refrigerator

      Unit 106 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,425
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $400 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,425
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (469) 809-4973 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 18 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1962

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$65.00
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$65.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350-$700
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
    Restrictions:

    Breed restrictions apply.

    Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Dog
    One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350-$700
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
    Restrictions:

    Breed restrictions apply.

    Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Parking Fees

    Surface Lot
    Parking DepositiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00
    Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
    Comments:

    Max of 1.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    125 E 8th St, Dallas, TX 75203

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Crawford Corner

    Where is Crawford Corner located?

    Crawford Corner is located at 125 E 8th St near the Lake Cliff area of Dallas, TX

    What is the current rent range at Crawford Corner?

    1 Bedrooms at Crawford Corner currently start from $1,150. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Crawford Corner are
    • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Great Value3.8

      The Crawford Corner Apartments are 25.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lake Cliff area, and 24.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Lake Cliff Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,150$1,547-$397-25.7%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Dallas

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,150$1,526-$376-24.6%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 135 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Crawford Corner (Lake Cliff), and 3099 other apartment communities in Dallas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search