Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cross Creek Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cross Creek Apartments in Richmond, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(804) 409-8652
Check Availability
7660 Van Hoy Dr, Richmond, VA 23235

Contact

Cross Creek Apartments

7660 Van Hoy Dr
Richmond, VA 23235
(804) 409-8652
Cross Creek Apartments in Richmond, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,419-$2,102 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,412 - $2,095
    Required Monthly Fees
    $7

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,419 - $2,102
  • 640–1,250 Square Feet

About Cross Creek Apartments

Cross Creek Apartments is located in the 23235 Zip code of Richmond, VA. This community is professionally managed by TSB Management Group, LLC.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cross Creek Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,419 and having 640–1,250 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom Garden

    From $1,419

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 640 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,412 - $1,719
    Required Monthly Fees
    $7

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,419 - $1,726
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,419Available Now1 Bedroom Garden640 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • A/C provided by heat pump
    • Skylight available in second floor garden apartments

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,419 - $1,726Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,412 - $1,719
      Required Monthly Fees: $7
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom Garden

    From $1,699

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 866-886 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,692 - $1,767
    Required Monthly Fees
    $7

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,699 - $1,774
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,699Available Now2 Bedroom Garden866-886 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • A/C provided by heat pump
    • Skylight available in second floor garden apartments

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,699 - $1,774Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,692 - $1,767
      Required Monthly Fees: $7

    2 Bedroom Townhouse

    From $1,924

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1120 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,917 - $2,023
    Required Monthly Fees
    $7

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,924 - $2,030
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,924Available Now2 Bedroom Townhouse1120 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • A/C provided by heat pump

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,924 - $2,030Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,917 - $2,023
      Required Monthly Fees: $7
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom Garden

    From $1,886

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,879 - $1,941
    Required Monthly Fees
    $7

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,886 - $1,948
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,886Available Now3 Bedroom Garden1050 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • A/C provided by heat pump
    • Skylight available in second floor garden apartments

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,886 - $1,948Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,879 - $1,941
      Required Monthly Fees: $7

    3 Bedroom Townhouse

    From $2,096

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1250 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,089 - $2,095
    Required Monthly Fees
    $7

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,096 - $2,102
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,096Available Now3 Bedroom Townhouse1250 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • A/C provided by heat pump
    • Skylight available in second floor garden apartments

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,096 - $2,102Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,089 - $2,095
      Required Monthly Fees: $7
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (804) 409-8652 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 225 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1991

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiThis is the standard deposit - additional deposit may be required based on credit screening. Charged Per Unit.$400.00
Due at Move-In
Utility Set Up FeeiNew account set-up fee for water/sewer billing. Charged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.$6.00
Due at Move-Out
Utility - Final Bill FeeiFinal billing fee for water/sewer billing. Charged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.$5.00

Utilities

Utility - Billing Administrative FeeiMonthly admin fee for water/sewer billing. Charged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.$6.98/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Early Lease Termination/CancellationiEarly termination of lease fee is equal to two month's rent. Charged Per Occurrence.200.0% of base rent/per occurrence