Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Crystal Townhomes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Crystal Townhomes in Atlanta, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 930-3894
Check Availability
3804 Martin Luther King Jr Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

Contact

Crystal Townhomes

3804 Martin Luther King Jr Dr SW
Atlanta, GA 30331
(855) 930-3894
Crystal Townhomes in Atlanta, GA - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,299-$1,599 Pricing
  • 1,080–1,340 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Spring Move-In Special!~~Make your move today and enjoy unbeatable specials at Crystal Townhomes: >FREE Ring Camera >ZERO Admin Fee

About Crystal Townhomes

Crystal Townhomes is located in the Bankhead Bolton Neighborhood and 30331 Zip code of Atlanta, GA. This community is professionally managed by Diamond National Investments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Crystal Townhomes offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,299 and having 1,080–1,340 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    CT2/1.5F

    $1,299

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1080 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,299Available Now2J1080$750
    $1,299Available Now2K1080$750
    $1,299 May 31, 202610D1080$750

Model Price

    • $1,299

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit 2J Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,299

    Unit 2K Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,299

    Unit 10D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,299

    Yosemite | 2B1.5B R

    $1,299

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1080 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,299Available Now11C1080$750

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 11C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,299
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Yellowstone | 3B1.5B

    $1,599

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1340 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,599Available Now12F1340$750

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 12F Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit Description

    Welcome to Crystal Townhomes offers exclusive Two-Bedroom and Three-Bedroom apartments that will enhance your lifestyle. We offer amenities close to your live-out-loud lifestyle, with the added touch of a spectacular playground surrounded by our grilling stationeries. We are conveniently located fifteen minutes from Atlanta International Airport and many other attractions nearby. Don't hesitate to contact us today for more information. We can’t wait for your next move to be your best move!

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,599
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (855) 930-3894 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2019
  • 120 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Additional Security Deposit - RefundableiStarts at $750 up to a month's rent. Charged per unit.$750.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
20 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
20 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2. No aggressive breeds.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 2. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hour Maintenance On Call

• Pet Play Area
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3804 Martin Luther King Jr Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Crystal Townhomes

Where is Crystal Townhomes located?

Crystal Townhomes is located at 3804 Martin Luther King Jr Dr SW near the Bankhead Bolton area of Atlanta, GA

What is the current rent range at Crystal Townhomes?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Crystal Townhomes currently range from $1,299 to $1,599

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Crystal Townhomes are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Crystal Townhomes is: Spring Move-In Special!~~Make your move today and enjoy unbeatable specials at Crystal Townhomes: >FREE Ring Camera >ZERO Admin Fee.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Crystal Townhomes Apartments are 14.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Bankhead Bolton area, and 39.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Bankhead Bolton Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,299$1,620-$321-19.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,599$1,757-$158-9.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Atlanta

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,299$2,168-$869-40.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,599$2,575-$976-37.9%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 51 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Crystal Townhomes (Bankhead Bolton), and 3261 other apartment communities in Atlanta using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • I'm gonna take it the office is permanently closed.

    August 21, 2019
    Called for months for pricing for a moving relative .. Literally 6 -7 to be exact, NEVER got an answer. Bad sign.
    Review from Apartments.com