Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Davie Commons Apts LLC Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Davie Commons Apts LLC in Davie, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(754) 287-7885
Check Availability
5621 SW 36th Ct, Davie, FL 33314

Contact

Davie Commons Apts LLC

5621 SW 36th Ct
Davie, FL 33314
(754) 287-7885
Davie Commons Apts LLC in Davie, FL - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,925-$1,995 Pricing
  • 681–800 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move in Special~~Limited-Time Offer: Get 2 Months FREE and Move In Easily with Just 2 Security Deposits!

About Davie Commons Apts LLC

Davie Commons Apts LLC is located in the Playland Village Neighborhood and 33314 Zip code of Davie, FL. This community is professionally managed by Premiere Holdings

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Davie Commons Apts LLC offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,925 and having 681–800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2BR/1.0BA

      From $1,925

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 681-800 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
      $1,925Available Now5841-205800
      $1,995Available Now5661-105681
      $1,995Available Now5661-201681

      Model Amenities and Features

      Features

      • Windows

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,925 - $1,995

      Unit 5841-205 Amenities and Features

• trash

      Unit 5841-205 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,925

      Unit Description

      Experience the best of both worlds with this charming two-story property in Davie, FL, perfectly situated near the picturesque Veteran Park with its stunning waterfront fountain. Embrace a unique blend of country tranquility and city convenience, just a stone’s throw from Plantation and close to Nova University. This quiet neighborhood offers a spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment on the 2nd floor, providing a serene and comfortable living space. You’ll be within easy reach of a variety of nearby restaurants, a bustling mall, and an array of shops. Major highways like 595, University Dr., Griffin Rd. and more. Also, conveniently accessible to Fort Lauderdale Airport, ensuring smooth commutes and travel. Discover the ideal balance of peaceful living and urban amenities in this beautifully located Davie property.

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,925 - $1,995

      Unit 5661-105 Amenities and Features

      Unique Features

      • Sewer
      • trash
      • water

      Unit 5661-105 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,995

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,925 - $1,995

      Unit 5661-201 Amenities and Features

      Unique Features

      • Sewer
      • trash
      • water

      Unit 5661-201 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,995

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,925 - $1,995
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (754) 287-7885 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 12 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1973

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$55.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Interior Features

    • Windows
    Google Map

    Map

    5621 SW 36th Ct, Davie, FL 33314

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayBy Appointment
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Davie Commons Apts LLC

    Where is Davie Commons Apts LLC located?

    Davie Commons Apts LLC is located at 5621 SW 36th Ct near the Playland Village area of Davie, FL

    What is the current rent range at Davie Commons Apts LLC?

    2 Bedrooms at Davie Commons Apts LLC currently start from $1,925. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Davie Commons Apts LLC are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday By Appointment
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Davie Commons Apts LLC is: Move in Special~~Limited-Time Offer: Get 2 Months FREE and Move In Easily with Just 2 Security Deposits!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Davie Commons Apts LLC Apartments are 15.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Playland Village area, and 29.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Playland Village Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,925$2,275-$350-15.4%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Davie

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,925$2,738-$813-29.7%

      Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 47 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Davie Commons Apts LLC (Playland Village), and 255 other apartment communities in Davie using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search