Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Eastbrook Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Eastbrook Apartments in Winter Park, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(631) 284-4833
Check Availability
2610-2617 Eastbrook Blvd, Winter Park, FL 32792

Contact

Eastbrook Apartments

2610-2617 Eastbrook Blvd
Winter Park, FL 32792
(631) 284-4833
Eastbrook Apartments in Winter Park, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,250-$1,350 Pricing
  • 800–950 Square Feet

About Eastbrook Apartments

Eastbrook Apartments is located in the Lake Howell Neighborhood and 32792 Zip code of Winter Park, FL. This community is professionally managed by Flushing Gold Coast Apartments LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Eastbrook Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,250 and having 800–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bed One Bath

    $1,250

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,250Available Now112800

    Unit 112 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,250
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bed One Bath

    $1,350

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800-950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,350Available Now101900
    $1,350Available Now212800
    $1,350Available Now216950

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,350

    Unit 101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,350

    Unit 212 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,350

    Unit 216 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 216 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,350

    Two Bed One Bath

    $1,350

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800-950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,350Available NowTwo Bed One Bath800-950 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,350
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (631) 284-4833 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 29 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Amenity Fee$0.00
Application Fee Per Applicant$30.00
Other$0.00

Utilities

Utility - ElectriciElectricity set up through vendor. Charged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - GasiIncluded in rent. Charged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
Utility - Water/SeweriIncluded in rent. Charged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
WiFiiSet up with 3rd Party company. Charged per unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo

Parking Fees

Parking
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2610-2617 Eastbrook Blvd, Winter Park, FL 32792

Frequently Asked Questions about Eastbrook Apartments

Where is Eastbrook Apartments located?

Eastbrook Apartments is located at 2610-2617 Eastbrook Blvd near the Lake Howell area of Winter Park, FL

What is the current rent range at Eastbrook Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Eastbrook Apartments currently range from $1,250 to $1,350

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Eastbrook Apartments Apartments are 24.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lake Howell area, and 34.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lake Howell Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$1,565-$315-20.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,350$1,882-$532-28.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Winter Park

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$1,790-$540-30.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,350$2,215-$865-39.1%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 108 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Eastbrook Apartments (Lake Howell), and 365 other apartment communities in Winter Park using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search