Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Fore Glenbrook Terrace LP Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Fore Glenbrook Terrace LP in North Las Vegas, NV is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(725) 224-8910
Check Availability
6551 McCarran St, North Las Vegas, NV 89086

Contact

Fore Glenbrook Terrace LP

6551 McCarran St
North Las Vegas, NV 89086
(725) 224-8910
Fore Glenbrook Terrace LP in North Las Vegas, NV - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,050-$1,538 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 841–1,181 Square Feet

About Fore Glenbrook Terrace LP

Fore Glenbrook Terrace LP is located in the 89086 Zip code of North Las Vegas, NV. This community is professionally managed by Fore Property Company

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
  • Built-in Microwaves
  • Business Center with Free Internet Access

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Fore Glenbrook Terrace LP offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,050 and having 841–1,181 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,105

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 841 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jun 16

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,105 June 16, 20261063841$600

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1063 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,105

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,105Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $1,050

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1016 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,328Available Now30511016$600
    $1,328Available Now20511016$600
    $1,050Available Now10841016$600

Model Price Range

    • $1,050 - $1,328

    Unit 3051 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,328

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,050 - $1,328Plus Fees

    Unit 2051 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,328

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,050 - $1,328Plus Fees

    Unit 1084 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,050

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,050 - $1,328Plus Fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    $1,538

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1181 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,538Available Now21061181$600
    $1,538Available Now20971181$600
    $1,538Available Now20411181$600

Model Price

    • $1,538

    Unit 2106 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,538

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,538Plus Fees

    Unit 2097 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,538

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,538Plus Fees

    Unit 2041 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,538

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,538Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (725) 224-8910 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 275 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2004

Income Restrictions At Fore Glenbrook Terrace LP

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$29,460
2$33,660
3$37,860
4$42,060
5$45,480
6$52,400
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$22.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged Per Pet.$200.00
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$200.00
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Pets are welcome with some limitation. Call community for more detail.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged Per Pet.$200.00
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$200.00
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Covered
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6551 McCarran St, North Las Vegas, NV 89086

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Fore Glenbrook Terrace LP

Where is Fore Glenbrook Terrace LP located?

Fore Glenbrook Terrace LP is located at 6551 McCarran St, North Las Vegas, NV

What is the current rent range at Fore Glenbrook Terrace LP?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Fore Glenbrook Terrace LP currently range from $1,050 to $1,538

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Fore Glenbrook Terrace LP are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Fore Glenbrook Terrace LP Apartments are 27.87% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of North Las Vegas

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,105$1,443-$338-23.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,050$1,636-$586-35.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,538$2,035-$497-24.4%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1481 other apartment communities in North Las Vegas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.7
3 Renters Reviews
  • Not organized

    July 3, 2017
    Came in on Saturday to view a model and possibly do an application around Noon I was told at that time I was not able to view anything return back on Monday.At that time I advised the lady at the first desk I'm not off til 500pm she said it would be fine. Arriving Monday July 3rd at 530 I was told again I could not view the model and come back on Wednesday. Now for a person looking for a new residence and heard that this property would be a great fit I'm not getting a good first impression
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Glenbrook Terrace Apartments North Las Vegas, NV

    October 9, 2015
    These apartments are great for those who are on a limited income and want a clean safe environment to live in.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Glenbrook Terrace Apartments

    October 6, 2015
    These apartments are good for people with low income and are trying to start over. The common areas are fairly well maintained. Play area is nice. Pool area is always clean and utilized by tenants.
    Review from Apartments.com