2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV (883 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $2,277
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,577

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,577
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ely at Craig

4475 Scott Robinson BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Ascend Heartland
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $2,228
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $2,385
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Heartland

7400 Evelyn Brook StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
LeVante at Valley Vista
Rent Specials
$1,691 - $1,781
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,436 - $4,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

LeVante at Valley Vista

7618 N Decatur BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centennial at 5th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,684 - $1,728
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,355

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,355
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centennial at 5th Apartments

245 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Joshua Hills
$1,568 - $3,763
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,568 - $3,944
Required Monthly Fees
$167

Total Monthly Price
$1,735 - $4,111
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joshua Hills

2929 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89081
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Desert Vista
Rent Specials
$1,551 - $3,471
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $4,671

Total Monthly Price
$1,421 - $4,671
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

MAA Desert Vista

3305 E Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Parq at Camino
Rent Specials
$1,614 - $3,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,396 - $3,393
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq at Camino

4555 Camino Al NorteNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Solena Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Solena Apartments

4249 N Commerce StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elkhorn Pointe at Heartland
Rent Specials
$2,100 - $2,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $2,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elkhorn Pointe at Heartland

7410 Kingsley Cove LnNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Jardin Gardens
$1,750 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,473 - $1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,473 - $1,775
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jardin Gardens

125 E Regina AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Presidio by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,589 - $1,759
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,054
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,352 - $2,107
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Presidio by Picerne

4325 W Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $1,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $2,049
Required Monthly Fees
$61

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $2,110
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve by Picerne

2655 E Deer Springs WayNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hacienda Hills
$1,160 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,535
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $1,545
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hacienda Hills

2125 N Las Vegas BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Hidden Canyon Village
$1,754 - $1,814
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,754 - $1,829
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,814 - $1,889
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Canyon Village

3940 Scott Robinson BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2304 Saturn Ave, Unit B, Unit B
$1,150
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

2304 Saturn Ave, Unit B, Unit B

2304 Saturn AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
Affordability

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 2036 N Crawford St

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2036 N Crawford St

North Las VegasNV89030
property at 2420 Ellis St

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2420 Ellis St

North Las VegasNV89030
property at 2159 Belmont St

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2159 Belmont St

North Las VegasNV89030
property at 1900 Goldfield St

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now