Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Franklin Villa Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Franklin Villa in Philadelphia, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(484) 430-3380
Check Availability
200 W Sedgwick St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

Contact

Franklin Villa

200 W Sedgwick St
Philadelphia, PA 19119
(484) 430-3380
Franklin Villa in Philadelphia, PA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,295-$1,495 Pricing
  • 800–1,000 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Rent Special~~Special Promotion for Government & SEPTA Employees! We're excited to offer an exclusive move-in special just for Government and SEPTA employees! For a limited time, approved applicants can move in with just 2 months' rent upfront.

About Franklin Villa

Franklin Villa is located in the West Mount Airy Neighborhood and 19119 Zip code of Philadelphia, PA. This community is professionally managed by VORO Real Estate

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Franklin Villa offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,350 and having 800–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,350

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,350Available Now304800

    Unit 304 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,350
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $1,495

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,495Available Now3021000

    Unit 302 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Living Space

    • Hardwood Floors

    Unit 302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,495
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,495
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (484) 430-3380 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 33 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1928

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Move-In FeeiCharged Per Unit.$50.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

200 W Sedgwick St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Franklin Villa

Where is Franklin Villa located?

Franklin Villa is located at 200 W Sedgwick St near the West Mount Airy area of Philadelphia, PA

What is the current rent range at Franklin Villa?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Franklin Villa currently range from $1,350 to $1,495

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Franklin Villa are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Franklin Villa is: Rent Special~~Special Promotion for Government & SEPTA Employees! We're excited to offer an exclusive move-in special just for Government and SEPTA employees! For a limited time, approved applicants can move in with just 2 months' rent upfront..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Franklin Villa Apartments are 20.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the West Mount Airy area, and 38.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the West Mount Airy Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,295$1,575-$280-17.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,495$1,939-$444-22.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Philadelphia

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,295$2,035-$740-36.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,495$2,509-$1,014-40.4%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 220 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Franklin Villa (West Mount Airy), and 7894 other apartment communities in Philadelphia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.5
2 Renters Reviews
  • Litter from this apartment building.

    November 11, 2021
    While management has done landscaping to improve the outside appearance of the property, I find it ironic to see "be a good neighbor, pick up after your dog." The tenants here are some of the worst offenders for leaving trash (fast food waste, empty alcohol bottles) curbside or just outside of their car doors. This is a community of mostly homeowners-that clean up after themselves -one has even put out a "community" trash can; management, please "be a good neighbor, pick up after your ...
    tenants."
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Not as described... At all

    August 16, 2015
    No fitness center no business center no property manager onsite no gated community and no community activities! The building is for sale. The door buzzer system is only functional sometimes. The wifi is not available to the apartments on the outside of the building. The walls are "too thick" for the signal to reach. The building is managed by Wexford management - check their Facebook page ! The owner of Wexford management is also the owner of the building and so maintenance tends to be spotty. ...