Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Graham Place Senior Living Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Graham Place Senior Living in St. Paul, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(651) 505-8581
Check Availability
1745 Graham Ave, St. Paul, MN 55116

Senior Housing Requirements

This property has specific senior housing residency requirements.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Graham Place Senior Living

1745 Graham Ave
St. Paul, MN 55116
(651) 505-8581
Graham Place Senior Living in St. Paul, MN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,195-$1,595 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 765–1,098 Square Feet

About Graham Place Senior Living

Graham Place Senior Living is located in the Highland Neighborhood and 55116 Zip code of St. Paul, MN. This community is professionally managed by Northstar Properties

• Walk-In Shower
  • Washer/Dryer (Installed in Select Units)
  • Washer/Dryer Hook Ups
  • Window Treatments

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Graham Place Senior Living offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,195 and having 765–1,098 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Groveland

    $1,195

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 765 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,195Available NowC307765$500
    $1,195Available NowC325765$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,195

    Unit C307 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit C307 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,195

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,195Plus Fees

    Unit C325 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit C325 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,195

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,195Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Irvine

    From $1,395

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1029 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,395Available NowC1061029$500
    $1,455Available NowC1161029
    $1,395Available NowC2161029

Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,495

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,395 - $1,455 Plus Fees

    Unit C106 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,395

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,495Plus Fees

    Unit C116 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,455

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,495Plus Fees

    Unit C216 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,395

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,495Plus Fees

    The Highland

    From $1,395

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1029 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,395Available NowC3231029$500
    $1,495Available NowC4171029$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,495

    Unit C323 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit C323 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,395

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,495Plus Fees

    Unit C417 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit C417 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,495

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,495Plus Fees

    The Crosby

    $1,595

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1098 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,595Available NowC3271098$500

    Unit C327 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit C327 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,595

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,595Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (651) 505-8581 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 121 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2004

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

Pitbull Terrier, Staffordshire Terrier, Mastiff, Presa Canario, Akita, Wolf-Hybrid, Great Dane, Alaskan Malamute, Siberian Husky, Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Dalmatian, Chow-Chow and any mix thereof.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Pitbull Terrier, Staffordshire Terrier, Mastiff, Presa Canario, Akita, Wolf-Hybrid, Great Dane, Alaskan Malamute, Siberian Husky, Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Dalmatian, Chow-Chow and any mix thereof.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking Available
Covered
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1745 Graham Ave, St. Paul, MN 55116

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Graham Place Senior Living

Where is Graham Place Senior Living located?

Graham Place Senior Living is located at 1745 Graham Ave near the Highland area of St. Paul, MN

What is the current rent range at Graham Place Senior Living?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Graham Place Senior Living currently range from $1,195 to $1,595

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Graham Place Senior Living are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Graham Place Senior Living Apartments are 36.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Highland area, and 19.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Highland Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,195$1,819-$624-34.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$2,281-$886-38.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of St. Paul

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,195$1,473-$278-18.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$1,763-$368-20.9%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 329 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Graham Place Senior Living (Highland), and 2273 other apartment communities in St. Paul using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search