Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Harvard Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Harvard Apartments in Reno, NV is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(775) 360-7251
Check Availability
1001 Harvard Way, Reno, NV 89502

Contact

Harvard Apartments

1001 Harvard Way
Reno, NV 89502
(775) 360-7251
Harvard Apartments in Reno, NV - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,350-$1,700 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 630–1,120 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Harvard Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments having 630–1,120 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 630 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,350Call for Availability1x1630 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,350
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x1

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 980 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,550Call for Availability2x1980 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,550
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3x1

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,600Call for Availability3x11000 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,600

    Floorplan 3x2

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1080 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,700Call for Availability3x21080 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,700

    Lg 3x2

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1120 sq ft
     
    Largest 3 BedroomThis is the largest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,650Call for AvailabilityLg 3x21120 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,650
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (775) 360-7251 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 40 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1964

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Aggressive Breeds

Comments:

Max of 1. Upon Approval.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged per Pet.$450.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Aggressive Breeds

Comments:

Max of 1. Upon Approval.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$10.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 44 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Planned Social Activities
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Maintenance On Site
  • Video Patrol
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1001 Harvard Way, Reno, NV 89502

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–3:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–3:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–3:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–3:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–3:00 pm
Saturday12:00 am–12:00 am
Sunday12:00 am–12:00 am

Frequently Asked Questions about Harvard Apartments

Where is Harvard Apartments located?

Harvard Apartments is located at 1001 Harvard Way near the Sierra Meadows area of Reno, NV

What is the current rent range at Harvard Apartments?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 3 options at Harvard Apartments

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Harvard Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Saturday 12:00 am–12:00 am
  • Sunday 12:00 am–12:00 am

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Harvard Apartments Apartments are 26.57% cheaper than the average apartment in the Sierra Meadows area, and 26.73% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Sierra Meadows Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,350$1,864-$514-27.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,550$1,883-$333-17.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,600$2,440-$840-34.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Reno

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,350$1,795-$445-24.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,550$2,056-$506-24.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,600$2,312-$712-30.8%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 371 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Harvard Apartments (Sierra Meadows), and 1343 other apartment communities in Reno using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Basketball Court(s)
    • Balconies
    • Courtyard
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search