Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hayes Court Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hayes Court in El Paso, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(915) 995-5660
Check Availability
3400 Hayes Ave, El Paso, TX 79930

Contact

Hayes Court

3400 Hayes Ave
El Paso, TX 79930
(915) 995-5660
Hayes Court in El Paso, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $650-$715 Pricing
  • 450–500 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hayes Court offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $650 and having 450–500 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    $650

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $650Available Now1 Bed 1 Bath450 sq ft$300

Model Price

    • $650

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $715Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath500 sq ft$300

Model Price

    • $715

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (915) 995-5660 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 39 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1959

Lease Terms

  • 6 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$20.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged per unit.$300.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Street
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 2. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. Parking Available.

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3400 Hayes Ave, El Paso, TX 79930

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday1:00 pm–4:00 pm
Tuesday1:00 pm–4:00 pm
Wednesday1:00 pm–4:00 pm
ThursdayBy Appointment
Friday1:00 pm–4:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Hayes Court

Where is Hayes Court located?

Hayes Court is located at 3400 Hayes Ave near the Morningside Heights area of El Paso, TX

What is the current rent range at Hayes Court?

1 Bedrooms at Hayes Court currently start from $650. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Hayes Court are
  • Monday 1:00 pm–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 1:00 pm–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 1:00 pm–4:00 pm
  • Thursday By Appointment
  • Friday 1:00 pm–4:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Hayes Court Apartments are 44.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Morningside Heights area, and 40.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Morningside Heights Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$650$1,341-$691-51.5%
    2 Bedroom$715$1,150-$435-37.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of El Paso

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$650$1,055-$405-38.4%
    2 Bedroom$715$1,252-$537-42.9%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 93 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Hayes Court (Morningside Heights), and 1202 other apartment communities in El Paso using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Great Changes

    April 7, 2025
    This complex is under new management and the improvements are incredible. The kitchens, bathrooms and flooring have been completely updated and modernized.
    • Property Manager Responded

      April 25, 2025
      Thank you for your positive comments. We are striving to make improvements at Hayes Court.
    Review from Apartments.com