Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Jefferson Square Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Jefferson Square in Denver, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(720) 802-2683
Check Availability
8600 E Jefferson Ave, Denver, CO 80237

Contact

Jefferson Square

8600 E Jefferson Ave
Denver, CO 80237
(720) 802-2683
Jefferson Square in Denver, CO - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,495-$1,991 Plus Fees
  • 984–1,162 Square Feet

About Jefferson Square

Jefferson Square is located in the Hampden Neighborhood and 80237 Zip code of Denver, CO. This community is professionally managed by Simpson Property Group

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Air Conditioner
  • Convenient to I-25 and I-225

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Jefferson Square offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,495 and having 984–1,162 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    2250

    $1,495

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 984 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,495Available Now2250984 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,495
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3250

    $1,991

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1162 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,991Available Now32501162 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,991
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (720) 802-2683 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 66 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1995

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$16.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit

Comments: Pet must be at least six months old.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit

Comments: Pet must be at least six months old. No dogs will be allowed that are restricted breeds in accordance with laws and local ordinances.

Parking Info and Fees

Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

8600 E Jefferson Ave, Denver, CO 80237

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
MondayClosed
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
WednesdayClosed
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Jefferson Square

Where is Jefferson Square located?

Jefferson Square is located at 8600 E Jefferson Ave near the Hampden area of Denver, CO

What is the current rent range at Jefferson Square?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Jefferson Square currently range from $1,495 to $1,991

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Jefferson Square are
  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday Closed
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday Closed
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Jefferson Square Apartments are 14.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hampden area, and 34.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Hampden Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,495$1,690-$195-11.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,991$2,435-$444-18.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Denver

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,495$2,280-$785-34.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,991$3,013-$1,022-33.9%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 125 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Jefferson Square (Hampden), and 4376 other apartment communities in Denver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search