Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Jersey Way Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Jersey Way Apartments in Sacramento, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(916) 660-5207
Check Availability
3100 Jersey Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

Contact

Jersey Way Apartments

3100 Jersey Way
Sacramento, CA 95821
(916) 660-5207
Jersey Way Apartments in Sacramento, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,295-$1,595 Pricing
  • 600–900 Square Feet

About Jersey Way Apartments

Jersey Way Apartments is located in the Outer Arden Arcade Neighborhood and 95821 Zip code of Sacramento, CA. This community is professionally managed by B & B Real Estate and Investments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Jersey Way Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,295 and having 600–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,295

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,295Available Now18600

• Refrigerator

    Unit 18 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,295
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,295
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $1,595

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,595Available Now1900

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,595
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (916) 660-5207 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 23 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3100 Jersey Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Jersey Way Apartments

Where is Jersey Way Apartments located?

Jersey Way Apartments is located at 3100 Jersey Way near the Outer Arden Arcade area of Sacramento, CA

What is the current rent range at Jersey Way Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Jersey Way Apartments currently range from $1,295 to $1,595

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Jersey Way Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Jersey Way Apartments Apartments are 13.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Arden Arcade area, and 26.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer Arden Arcade Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,295$1,519-$224-14.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,595$1,814-$219-12.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Sacramento

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,295$1,819-$524-28.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,595$2,120-$525-24.8%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1304 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Jersey Way Apartments (Outer Arden Arcade), and 3896 other apartment communities in Sacramento using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • The best apartment I have ever had! I love it here!

    September 1, 2021
    Because this place is tucked back and it’s a place where neighbors are very friendly, and everyone knows your name. Everything except power is included in the rent. All the units have central heating and air. No pets allowed and parking is non existent for guests (all spots are assigned to tenents) I have been here 10 years and don’t plan on moving anytime soon.
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Jersey Way Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Target

1919 Fulton Ave
2 minute drive / 0.94 miles away

Staples

1900 Howe Ave
4 minute drive / 1.5 miles away

Burlington

1596 Ethan Way
5 minute drive / 1.85 miles away

Colleges and Universities

American River College

4700 College Oak Drive
7 minute drive / 3.59 miles away

California State University, Sacramento

6000 J St
8 minute drive / 3.84 miles away

Sacramento City College

3835 Freeport Blvd
15 minute drive / 7.15 miles away