Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Kirby Yards at Bishop Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Kirby Yards at Bishop Ridge in Dallas, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(469) 523-6489
Check Availability
601 N Ewing Ave, Dallas, TX 75203

Contact

Kirby Yards at Bishop Ridge

601 N Ewing Ave
Dallas, TX 75203
(469) 523-6489
Kirby Yards at Bishop Ridge in Dallas, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,075-$1,375 Pricing
  • 411–835 Square Feet

About Kirby Yards at Bishop Ridge

Kirby Yards at Bishop Ridge is located in the Lake Cliff Neighborhood and 75203 Zip code of Dallas, TX. This community is professionally managed by Savoy Residential

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Beautiful Mature Trees
  • Close to Lake Cliff Park
  • Easy Access to I-35E

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Kirby Yards at Bishop Ridge offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,075 and having 411–835 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bed 1 bath

    From $1,199

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 612 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,199Available Now108612$400

    Unit 108 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit 108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,300

    1 bed 1 bath

    From $1,075

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 528 sq ft
    Available Jul 14
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,075 July 14, 2026201528$400

    Unit 201 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,075
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,075 - $1,149

    1 bed 1 bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 411 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $949Call for Availability1 bed 1 bath411 sq ft$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $949

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    1 bed 1 bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 442 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $919Call for Availability1 bed 1 bath442 sq ft$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $919

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    1 bed 1 bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 599 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,250Call for Availability1 bed 1 bath599 sq ft$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,250

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bed 1 bath

    From $1,375

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 598 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,375Available Now205598$400

    Unit 205 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit 205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,375
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $1,400

    2 bed 2 bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 835 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,700Call for Availability2 bed 2 bath835 sq ft$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,700

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (469) 523-6489 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 17 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1962

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$65.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$65.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350-$700
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350-$700
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

601 N Ewing Ave, Dallas, TX 75203

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Kirby Yards at Bishop Ridge

Where is Kirby Yards at Bishop Ridge located?

Kirby Yards at Bishop Ridge is located at 601 N Ewing Ave near the Lake Cliff area of Dallas, TX

What is the current rent range at Kirby Yards at Bishop Ridge?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Kirby Yards at Bishop Ridge currently range from $1,075 to $1,375

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Kirby Yards at Bishop Ridge are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Kirby Yards at Bishop Ridge Apartments are 38.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lake Cliff area, and 36.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lake Cliff Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$919$1,545-$626-40.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,375$2,148-$773-36.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Dallas

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$919$1,526-$607-39.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,375$2,030-$655-32.3%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 226 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Kirby Yards at Bishop Ridge (Lake Cliff), and 6174 other apartment communities in Dallas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search