Your message has been sent! Thank you!

LOFTS of West 9 Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

LOFTS of West 9 in Cleveland, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(216) 609-3775
Check Availability
1273-1275 W 9th St, Cleveland, OH 44113

Contact

LOFTS of West 9

1273-1275 W 9th St
Cleveland, OH 44113
(216) 609-3775
LOFTS of West 9 in Cleveland, OH - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,290-$2,950 Pricing
  • 619–1,772 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Rent Special!~~Please inquire to learn about our Rent Special...

About LOFTS of West 9

LOFTS of West 9 is located in the Warehouse District Neighborhood and 44113 Zip code of Cleveland, OH. This community is professionally managed by Streak Investments, LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

LOFTS of West 9 offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,290 and having 619–1,772 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,290

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 619-621 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,290Available NowOne Bedroom619-621 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,290 - $1,325
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $1,985

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1422 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,985Available Now2021422$1,000
    $1,985Available Now3011422$1,000

Model Price Range

    • $1,795 - $2,175

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,985

    Unit 202 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,985

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,795 - $2,175

    Unit 301 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,985

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,795 - $2,175
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    From $2,850

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1772 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,850Available NowThree Bedroom1772 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,850 - $2,950
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (216) 609-3775 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Nov 2018
  • 12 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1870

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1273-1275 W 9th St, Cleveland, OH 44113

SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about LOFTS of West 9

Where is LOFTS of West 9 located?

LOFTS of West 9 is located at 1273-1275 W 9th St near the Warehouse District area of Cleveland, OH

What is the current rent range at LOFTS of West 9?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at LOFTS of West 9 currently range from $1,290 to $1,985

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for LOFTS of West 9 are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at LOFTS of West 9 is: Rent Special!~~Please inquire to learn about our Rent Special....

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The LOFTS of West 9 Apartments are 18.57% cheaper than the average apartment in the Warehouse District area, and 1.47% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Warehouse District Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,290$1,672-$382-22.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,795$2,281-$486-21.3%
    3 Bedroom$2,850$3,224-$374-11.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Cleveland

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,290$1,593-$303-19.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,795$1,877-$82-4.4%
    3 Bedroom$2,850$2,395+$45519.0%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 268 other apartment communities in the immediate area around LOFTS of West 9 (Warehouse District), and 3979 other apartment communities in Cleveland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Elevator(s)
    • Balconies
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from LOFTS of West 9.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Cleveland Public Library

325 Superior Ave N.E.
1 minute drive / 0.25 miles away

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame and Museum

1100 Rock and Roll Boulevard
1 minute drive / 0.61 miles away

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame

1100 Rock and Roll Blvd.
2 minute drive / 0.68 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

3415 Clark Ave
4 minute drive / 2.15 miles away

Target

3535 Steelyard Dr
6 minute drive / 2.95 miles away

Aldi

3586 Steelyard Dr
6 minute drive / 3.09 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Cleveland State University

2121 Euclid Avenue
3 minute drive / 1.29 miles away