Your message has been sent! Thank you!

La Elle Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

La Elle Apartments in West Hollywood, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(213) 722-3680
Check Availability
939 Palm Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90069

Contact

La Elle Apartments

939 Palm Ave
West Hollywood, CA 90069
(213) 722-3680
La Elle Apartments in West Hollywood, CA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $3,595 Pricing
  • 1,250 Square Feet

About La Elle Apartments

La Elle Apartments is located in the 90069 Zip code of West Hollywood, CA. This community is professionally managed by Property Management Associates

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

La Elle Apartments offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $3,595 and having 1,250 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 2 Bedrooms

      2 Beds, 2 Baths

      $3,595

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1250 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $3,595Available Now3061250

      Model Amenities and Features

      Features

      • Heating
      • Windows

      Unit 306 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $3,595
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $3,595
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (213) 722-3680 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 41 Units
    • 4 Stories
    • Built in 1990

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
    Due at Move-In
    Move-In FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
    OtheriCharged per unit.$0.00
    Amenity FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Cats
    Allowed
    Dogs
    Allowed

    Parking Info and Fees

    Covered
    • 1 Max
    Other

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Interior Features

    • Windows
    • Heating
    Google Map

    Map

    939 Palm Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90069

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Saturday10:00 am–6:00 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about La Elle Apartments

    Where is La Elle Apartments located?

    La Elle Apartments is located at 939 Palm Ave, West Hollywood, CA

    What is the current rent range at La Elle Apartments?

    2 Bedrooms at La Elle Apartments currently start from $3,595. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for La Elle Apartments are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The La Elle Apartments Apartments are 14.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of West Hollywood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$3,595$4,211-$616-14.6%

      Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2789 other apartment communities in West Hollywood using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    1.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • Stay away from this.

      September 22, 2016
      The only good thing about the apartment is the location. The floor is not leveled and you got lots of crazy neighbors around, who don't sleep in the middle of the night and making lot of noise. The manager doesn't help resolving the issue so you are on your own. (either they are incapable of handling it or they are just lazy.) There's remodeling in this building from time to time and you have no control for people in and out the building. I saw a car's got break-in in our own parking lot, not ...
      safe here. The carpet in the apartment is old and dirty so you always fell some smell in the air. The AC is horrible too, I never turn it on cause the air it blows out stinks.
      Read More
      Review from Apartments.com