Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Little Creek Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Little Creek Apartments in Rochester, NY is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(585) 514-5008
Check Availability
173 Bending Creek Rd, Rochester, NY 14624

Contact

Little Creek Apartments

173 Bending Creek Rd
Rochester, NY 14624
(585) 514-5008
Little Creek Apartments in Rochester, NY - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,120-$1,795 Pricing
  • 520–960 Square Feet

About Little Creek Apartments

Little Creek Apartments is located in the 14624 Zip code of Rochester, NY. This community is professionally managed by Rushmore Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1 Bed On 1st Floor, 2 Bed On 2nd Floor
  • Cosign - Requalify and move in with a bond
  • EV charging
  • Flex. - Flexible rent payments on your schedule
  • Fully Applianced Kitchen
  • Gates-Chili School District
  • Minutes to 390/490
  • Non-Smoking Apartments Available
  • Pet Telehealth - included with rent!
  • Security Intercom Entrance
  • Security vestibule
  • Stackable Washer/dryer In Renovated Unit
  • Stackable Washer/Dryer In Renovated Units
  • Utilities* Included! (*Gas, Heat, Sewer, Water, Trash)
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring In Renovated Units
  • Wooded Setting

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Little Creek Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,345 and having 520–960 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio | Classic

    Studio, 1 Bath, 520 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,120Call for AvailabilityStudio | Classic520 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,120

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath | Classic

    $1,345

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 760 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,345Available Now362760
    $1,345Available Now1371760
    $1,345 June 1, 20261731760

Model Price

    • $1,345

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 362 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 362 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,345
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,345

    Unit 1371 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 1371 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,345
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,345

    Unit 1731 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 1731 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,345
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,345

    1 Bed 1 Bath | Office

    $1,395

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 760 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,395Available Now171760
    $1,395Available Now1081760
    $1,395Available Now1132760

Model Price

    • $1,395

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 171 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,395

    Unit 1081 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,395

    Unit 1132 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,395

    1 Bed 1 Bath | Renovated

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 760 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,575Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath | Renovated760 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,575

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath | Classic

    $1,545

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 960 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,545Available Now594960
    $1,545Available Now663960
    $1,545 July 1, 2026833960

Model Price

    • $1,545

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 594 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 594 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,545
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,545

    Unit 663 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 663 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,545
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,545

    Unit 833 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 833 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,545
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,545

    2 Bed 1 Bath | Renovated

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 760-960 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,795Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath | Renovated760-960 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,795

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (585) 514-5008 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 196 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1975

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee (Per Applicant)iCharged per applicant.$20.00

Utilities

Amenity FeeiCharged Per Unit.$65.00/mo
Utility - Service FeeiStudio- $55 ; 1 BR $65 ; 2BR - $90 Charged Per Unit.$55.00/mo
Asset ProtectioniCharged per unit.$15.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Spayed/Neutered is required.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. Open parking.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

173 Bending Creek Rd, Rochester, NY 14624

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Little Creek Apartments

Where is Little Creek Apartments located?

Little Creek Apartments is located at 173 Bending Creek Rd, Rochester, NY

What is the current rent range at Little Creek Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Little Creek Apartments currently range from $1,345 to $1,545

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Little Creek Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Little Creek Apartments Apartments are 13.17% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Rochester

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,345$1,587-$242-15.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,545$1,827-$282-15.4%
    Studio$1,120$1,230-$110-8.9%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1885 other apartment communities in Rochester using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Great help

    March 13, 2026
    Move in was easy and process was smooth. Sarah was such a great help as well.
    • Property Manager Responded

      March 20, 2026
      Hi, We are glad to hear that your move-in experience was seamless and that our team provided you with great assistance. Thank you for your kind words about Sarah. Wishing you well! The Little Creek Apartments Management Team
    Review from Apartments.com