Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lofts at Gold Street Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lofts at Gold Street in Rochester, NY is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(585) 286-5204
Check Availability
1188 Mount Hope Ave, Rochester, NY 14620

Contact

Lofts at Gold Street

1188 Mount Hope Ave
Rochester, NY 14620
(585) 286-5204
Lofts at Gold Street in Rochester, NY - Building Photo
  • 2–4 Bedrooms
  • $995-$2,500 Pricing
  • 827–1,692 Square Feet

Rent Specials

4 Bedroom Special – Sign & Score $500!~~Tour it. Apply. Sign it—FAST. -- Secure your spot in a 4x4 and get rewarded: -- - Sign within 48 hours of applying and receive a $500 gift card OR sign as a full group of 4 within 48 hours of touring/applying and each person gets $700 -- Don’t wait—this limited-time offer is all about quick moves and big perks.

About Lofts at Gold Street

Lofts at Gold Street is located in the Strong Neighborhood and 14620 Zip code of Rochester, NY. This community is professionally managed by Tripalink New York Division

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24/7 Food Market
  • 5th Floor Lounge

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lofts at Gold Street offers 2 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $995 and having 827–1,692 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    Private Bedroom in a shared 2 bed 2 bath

    $1,250

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 827 sq ft
    Available Jun 1
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,250/person June 1, 2026Private827
    $1,250/person August 23, 2026Private827

    Model Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Furnished

    Unique Features

    • In Unit Laundry

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,250

    Unit Private Amenities and Features

    Unique Amenities

    • Furnished

    Unique Features

    • In Unit Laundry

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,250

    Unit Private Amenities and Features

    Unique Amenities

    • Furnished

    Unique Features

    • In Unit Laundry

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,250

    Premium - Private Bedroom in a shared 2 bed 2 bath

    $1,390

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1193 sq ft
    Available Jun 1
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,390/person June 1, 2026Private1193
    $1,390/person August 23, 2026Private1193

    Model Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Furnished

    Unique Features

    • In Unit Laundry

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,390

    Unit Private Amenities and Features

    Unique Amenities

    • Furnished

    Unique Features

    • In Unit Laundry

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,390

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,390

    Unit Private Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Furnished

    Unique Features

    • In Unit Laundry

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,390

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,390

    Entire Unit - 2 Bed 2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, from 827 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,500Call for AvailabilityEntire Unit - 2 Bed 2 Bath from 827 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Furnished

    Unique Features

    • In Unit Laundry

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,500
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Private Bedroom in a shared 4 bed 4 bath

    From $995

    4 Beds, 4 Baths, 1513 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,070/personAvailable NowPrivate1513
    $995/person June 1, 2026Private1513
    $995/person August 23, 2026Private1513

    Model Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Furnished

    Unique Features

    • In Unit Laundry

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $995 - $1,070

    Unit Private Amenities and Features

    Unique Amenities

    • Furnished

    Unique Features

    • In Unit Laundry

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,070

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $995 - $1,070

    Unit Private Amenities and Features

    Unique Amenities

    • Furnished

    Unique Features

    • In Unit Laundry

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $995 - $1,070

    Unit Private Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Furnished

    Unique Features

    • In Unit Laundry

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $995 - $1,070

    Premium - Private Bedroom in a shared 4 bed 4 bath

    From $1,050

    4 Beds, 4 Baths, 1692 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,160/personAvailable NowPrivate1692
    $1,050/person June 1, 2026Private1692
    $1,050/person August 23, 2026Private1692

    Model Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Furnished

    Unique Features

    • In Unit Laundry

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,050 - $1,160

    Unit Private Amenities and Features

    Unique Amenities

    • Furnished

    Unique Features

    • In Unit Laundry

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,160

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,050 - $1,160

    Unit Private Amenities and Features

    Unique Amenities

    • Furnished

    Unique Features

    • In Unit Laundry

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,050

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,050 - $1,160

    Unit Private Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Furnished

    Unique Features

    • In Unit Laundry

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,050

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,050 - $1,160
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (585) 286-5204 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 30 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2020
  • Furnished

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350-$350
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. Cat.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350-$350
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. Dog.

Parking Info and Fees

Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24/7 Food Market
  • 5th Floor Lounge

Map

1188 Mount Hope Ave, Rochester, NY 14620

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Lofts at Gold Street

Where is Lofts at Gold Street located?

Lofts at Gold Street is located at 1188 Mount Hope Ave near the Strong area of Rochester, NY

What is the current rent range at Lofts at Gold Street?

2 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Lofts at Gold Street currently range from $995 to $1,390

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Lofts at Gold Street are
  • Monday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Lofts at Gold Street is: 4 Bedroom Special – Sign & Score $500!~~Tour it. Apply. Sign it—FAST. -- Secure your spot in a 4x4 and get rewarded: -- - Sign within 48 hours of applying and receive a $500 gift card OR sign as a full group of 4 within 48 hours of touring/applying and each person gets $700 -- Don’t wait—this limited-time offer is all about quick moves and big perks..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Lofts at Gold Street Apartments are 31.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the Strong area, and 35.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Strong Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,250$1,722-$472-27.4%
    4 Bedroom$995$1,557-$562-36.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Rochester

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,250$1,820-$570-31.3%
    4 Bedroom$995$1,622-$627-38.7%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 132 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lofts at Gold Street (Strong), and 710 other apartment communities in Rochester using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search